SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undid edit by Disaster Flare: until there's some kind of official confirmation that you can link me to, I'd prefer that we wait to list it) |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (Undid edit by Miles of SmashWiki: http://comicbook.com/gaming/2017/05/23/mario-rabbids-kingdom-battle-confirmed-key-art/) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Forces}}'' || Q4 2017 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Forces}}'' || Q4 2017 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle}}'' || Q4 2017 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Yoshi]], [[Luigi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Odyssey}}'' || Holiday 2017 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Odyssey}}'' || Holiday 2017 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]] |
Revision as of 18:43, May 24, 2017
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: