SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(Pokemon Sleep has been out for a while; Metal Gear Solid Delta doesn't appear to have a release date from what I could find; Source for the name of the Daemon X Machina sequel: https://www.destructoid.com/titanic-scion-daemon-x-machina-sequel/) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Baten Kaitos I & II Remaster'' || September 14, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Baten Kaitos}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Baten Kaitos I & II Remaster'' || September 14, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Baten Kaitos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest The Adventure of Dai'' || September 28, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Erdrick, costume), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]], [[Martial Artist]] (costume) | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest The Adventure of Dai'' || September 28, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Erdrick, costume), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]], [[Martial Artist]] (costume) | ||
Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 3: Reload'' || Early 2024 || [[Protagonist (Persona 3)]] | |{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 3: Reload'' || Early 2024 || [[Protagonist (Persona 3)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Untitled ''Princess Peach'' game || 2024 || [[Princess Peach]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} Untitled ''Princess Peach'' game || 2024 || [[Princess Peach]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 49: | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''BIT.TRIP RERUNNER'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|BIT.TRIP}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''BIT.TRIP RERUNNER'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|BIT.TRIP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina'' | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina: Titanic Scion'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|Daemon X Machina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Deltarune|Deltarune: Chapter 3-5]]'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|Undertale}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Deltarune|Deltarune: Chapter 3-5]]'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|Undertale}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mg|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Metal Gear Solid Δ: Snake Eater}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metal Gear}}<!--Campbell cameos in the original game for all "Time Paradox" game overs [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] (cameo)--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{iw|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{iw|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> |
Revision as of 19:18, August 5, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: