SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''[[dragonquestwiki:Dragon Quest X|Dragon Quest X Offline]]'' {{flag|Japan}} || Summer 2022 || [[Slime]], [[Mimic]] | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''[[dragonquestwiki:Dragon Quest X|Dragon Quest X Offline]]'' {{flag|Japan}} || Summer 2022 || [[Slime]], [[Mimic]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Resident Evil Re:Verse'' || October 28, 2022 || update {{uvm3|Resident Evil}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' || November 18, 2022 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]], [[Pokémon Trainer]] (concept) | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' || November 18, 2022 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]], [[Pokémon Trainer]] (concept) | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Shovel Knight Dig'' || TBD || [[Shovel Knight]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Shovel Knight Dig'' || TBD || [[Shovel Knight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina'' | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina'' Sequel || TBD || update {{uvm3|Daemon X Machina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} |
Revision as of 12:23, June 17, 2022
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: