SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (idt it got officially announced but you can go on the eshop right now and it says 8th of april) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Stranger of Paradise: Final Fantasy Origin}}'' || March 18, 2022 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Stranger of Paradise: Final Fantasy Origin}}'' || March 18, 2022 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|other|16px}} ''{{s|warswiki|Advance Wars 1+2: Re-Boot Camp}}'' || April 8, 2022 || [[Infantry & Tanks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{s|wikirby|Kirby and the Forgotten Land}}'' || Spring 2022 || [[Kirby]], [[Waddle Dee]] | |{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{s|wikirby|Kirby and the Forgotten Land}}'' || Spring 2022 || [[Kirby]], [[Waddle Dee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|Mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope}}'' || 2022 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rabbid]] | |{{symbol|Mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope}}'' || 2022 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rabbid]] |
Revision as of 19:40, November 9, 2021
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: