SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undid edit by 174.55.24.64: That doesn't necessarily mean it'll be in Legends. Wait until confirmed. After all, it wasn't in the Unova games at all.) Tag: Undo |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Golf: Super Rush}}'' || June 25, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Wario]], [[Daisy]], [[Waluigi]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Yoshi]], [[Mii]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Golf: Super Rush}}'' || June 25, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Wario]], [[Daisy]], [[Waluigi]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Yoshi]], [[Mii]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin'' || July 9, 2021 || [[Monster Hunter]], [[Rathalos]], [[Felyne]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HD}}'' || July 16, 2021 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Ghirahim]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HD}}'' || July 16, 2021 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Ghirahim]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|No More Heroes III}}'' || August 27, 2021 || [[Travis Touchdown]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|No More Heroes III}}'' || August 27, 2021 || [[Travis Touchdown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}}'' || Winter 2021 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}}'' || Winter 2021 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] |
Revision as of 22:18, March 8, 2021
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: