SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(I'm sure I missed something somewhere) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Final Fantasy XII|Final Fantasy XII: The Zodiac Age]]'' || 7/11/2017 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Final Fantasy XII|Final Fantasy XII: The Zodiac Age]]'' || 7/11/2017 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|inkipedia|Splatoon 2}}'' || | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|inkipedia|Splatoon 2}}'' || 7/21/2017 || [[Inkling]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} ''{{s|pikipedia|Hey! Pikmin}}'' || 7/28/2017 || [[Olimar]], {{b|Pikmin|species}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Mania}}'' || Q2 2017 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Mania}}'' || Q2 2017 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Odyssey}}'' || Holiday 2017 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Odyssey}}'' || Holiday 2017 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite}}'' || 2017 || [[Ryu]], {{b|X|Mega Man}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite}}'' || 2017 || [[Ryu]], {{b|X|Mega Man}} |
Revision as of 20:43, April 12, 2017
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: