SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (please proofread your edits thank you) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Maker for Nintendo 3DS}}'' || 12/6/2016 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Boo]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]], [[Chain Chomp]], [[Piranha Plant]], presumably [[Toad]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Maker for Nintendo 3DS}}'' || 12/6/2016 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Boo]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]], [[Chain Chomp]], [[Piranha Plant]], presumably [[Toad]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Poochy & Yoshi's Woolly World}}'' || 1/19/2017 || [[Yoshi]], [[Kamek]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Shy Guy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Mania}}'' || Q1 2017 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Mania}}'' || Q1 2017 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Sports Superstars}}'' || Q1 2017 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rosalina]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Yoshi]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Wario]], [[Waluigi]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Boo]], [[Birdo]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}}'' || 3/xx/2017 || [[Link]], [[Ganondorf]] (at least in Ganon form) | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}}'' || 3/xx/2017 || [[Link]], [[Ganondorf]] (at least in Ganon form) |
Revision as of 22:31, September 3, 2016
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: