SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(getting started with the updates) |
(Man, I was NOT expecting Skyward Sword HD and Splatoon 3.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|New Pokémon Snap}}'' || April 30, 2021 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|New Pokémon Snap}}'' || April 30, 2021 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Golf: Super Rush}}'' || June 25, 2021 || [[Mario]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Golf: Super Rush}}'' || June 25, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Wario]], [[Daisy]], [[Waluigi]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Yoshi]], [[Mii]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HD}}'' || July 16, 2021 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Ghirahim]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|No More Heroes III}}'' || August 27, 2021 || [[Travis Touchdown]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|No More Heroes III}}'' || August 27, 2021 || [[Travis Touchdown]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 84: | ||
|{{symbol|mii|16px}} {{uv|Mii}} || [[Mii]] | |{{symbol|mii|16px}} {{uv|Mii}} || [[Mii]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|xb|16px}} {{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} || [[Shulk]], [[Riki]], [[Dunban]], [[Fiora]], [[Rex]], [[Nia]] | |{{symbol|xb|16px}} {{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} || [[Shulk]], [[Pyra]], [[Mythra]], [[Riki]], [[Dunban]], [[Fiora]], [[Rex]], [[Nia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dh|16px}} {{uv|Duck Hunt}} || [[Duck Hunt]] | |{{symbol|dh|16px}} {{uv|Duck Hunt}} || [[Duck Hunt]] |
Revision as of 19:09, February 17, 2021
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: