SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Zero was confirmed to be a returning character in an E3 trailer.) |
m (A couple more announcements at E3.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokkén Tournament DX}}'' || 9/22/2017 || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]], [[Mewtwo]], [[Pichu]], [[Pokémon Trainer]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokkén Tournament DX}}'' || 9/22/2017 || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]], [[Mewtwo]], [[Pichu]], [[Pokémon Trainer]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''Monster of the Deep: Final Fantasy XV'' || 9/??/2017 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}}'' || 11/17/2017 || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]], [[Mewtwo]], [[Pichu]], [[Pokémon Trainer]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]], [[Greninja]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}}'' || 11/17/2017 || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]], [[Mewtwo]], [[Pichu]], [[Pokémon Trainer]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]], [[Greninja]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''Fire Emblem'' (mainline Switch game) || 2018 || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} | |{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''Fire Emblem'' (mainline Switch game) || 2018 || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter: World'' || 2018 || [[Monster Hunter]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ac|16px}} ''Animal Crossing'' (mobile) || TBD || update {{uv|Animal Crossing}} | |{{symbol|ac|16px}} ''Animal Crossing'' (mobile) || TBD || update {{uv|Animal Crossing}} |
Revision as of 02:17, June 13, 2017
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: