SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(hmmm) |
m (Mario Sports is first coming out in Europe on the 10th.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}}'' || 3/3/2017 || [[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Ganondorf]] (at least in Ganon form) | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}}'' || 3/3/2017 || [[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Ganondorf]] (at least in Ganon form) | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Sports Superstars}}'' || 3/10/2017 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rosalina]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Yoshi]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Wario]], [[Waluigi]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Boo]], [[Birdo]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Monster Hunter Generations|Monster Hunter XX]]'' || 3/18/2017 || [[Monster Hunter]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Monster Hunter Generations|Monster Hunter XX]]'' || 3/18/2017 || [[Monster Hunter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''{{s|fireemblemwiki|Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}'' || 4/20/2017 || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} | |{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''{{s|fireemblemwiki|Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}'' || 4/20/2017 || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} |
Revision as of 21:31, February 7, 2017
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: