SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undid edit by Aidanzapunk: I'm gonna hold off on this one because it looks suspiciously placeholder-y (September is about as late as you could call "summer")) |
m (also I missed this one because I didn't see it was a new permutation of SF2 and not a repeat. SF is mostly outside my knowledge base) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite'' || 2017 || [[Ryu]], {{b|X|Mega Man}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite'' || 2017 || [[Ryu]], {{b|X|Mega Man}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''Ultra Street Fighter II: The Final Challengers'' || 2017 || [[Ryu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metalgear|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Metal Gear Survive}}'' || 2017 || update {{uv|Metal Gear}} | |{{symbol|metalgear|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Metal Gear Survive}}'' || 2017 || update {{uv|Metal Gear}} |
Revision as of 20:32, January 13, 2017
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: