SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metalgear|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Metal Gear Survive}}'' || 2017 || update {{uv|Metal Gear}} | |{{symbol|metalgear|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Metal Gear Survive}}'' || 2017 || update {{uv|Metal Gear}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Unspecified 3D ''Mario'' (Switch) || TBD || [[Mario]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''Mario Kart 8''-based game (Switch) || TBD || <small>(assuming this is a standalone release and not just an update)</small><br>Shown outright: [[Mario]], [[Bowser]], [[Koopalings]], [[Toad]]<br>Assuming all the rest of the ''MK8'' content reappears: [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rosalina]], [[Koopalings]], [[Yoshi]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Wario]], [[Waluigi]], [[Lakitu]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Mii]], [[Link]], [[Villager]], [[Isabelle]], [[Mr. Resetti]], [[K.K. Slider]], [[Tom Nook]], [[Captain Falcon]] (poster) | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} Unspecified ''Splatoon'' game (Switch) || TBD || [[Inkling]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''Fire Emblem'' (mobile) || TBD || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} | |{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''Fire Emblem'' (mobile) || TBD || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} |
Revision as of 00:08, October 21, 2016
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: