SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Oh goody, the first Metal Gear game since Kojima's departure will be a Left 4 Dead clone. Metal Gear is dead.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Project Sonic 2017'' || Q4 2017 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Project Sonic 2017'' || Q4 2017 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|metalgear|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Metal Gear Survive}}'' || 2017 || update {{uv|Metal Gear}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''Fire Emblem'' (mobile) || TBD || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} | |{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''Fire Emblem'' (mobile) || TBD || update {{uv|Fire Emblem}} |
Revision as of 13:36, August 17, 2016
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: