User:DevinWash97/Light Realm spirits: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
DevinWash97 (talk | contribs) |
DevinWash97 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|•The enemy's neutral special has increased power<br>•The enemy favors neutral specials<br>•The enemy is metal | |•The enemy's neutral special has increased power<br>•The enemy favors neutral specials<br>•The enemy is metal | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Melty Monster}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Melty Monster}} | ||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[File:Toadette.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Toadette]] | |||
|{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Moveset [[Shot Put|1]][[Suplex|3]][[Thrust Uppercut|3]][[Head-On Assault|1]], Toad Hat, Toad Outfit, High Voice, Type 7) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|2,600 | |||
|[[The Great Cave Offensive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Plucky Pass Beginnings}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
Line 484: | Line 496: | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a Rocket Belt<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy starts the battle with a Rocket Belt<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Boss 2 - DK: Jungle Climber}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Boss 2 - DK: Jungle Climber}} | ||
|- | |||
|187 | |||
|[[File:Marin Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Marin | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Violet}}<br>•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|4,600 | |||
|[[Tortimer Island]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Slumber Floor | |||
|•The floor is sleep-inducing<br>•Timed battle | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Tal Tal Heights}} | |||
|- | |||
|194 | |||
|[[File:Kaepora Gaebora Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Kaepora Gaebora | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|3,700 | |||
|[[Distant Planet]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Screen Flip | |||
|•The screen will suddenly flip after a little while | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Ocarina of Time Medley}} | |||
|- | |||
|198 | |||
|[[File:Darunia Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Darunia | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} (×8) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|1,400 | |||
|[[Gerudo Valley]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Lava Floor | |||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a {{b|Hammer|item}} | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Hidden Mountain & Forest}} | |||
|- | |||
|201 | |||
|[[File:Greatfairy.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Great Fairy | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|9,500 | |||
|[[Fountain of Dreams]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Health Recovery | |||
|•The enemy's special moves have increased power<br>•The enemy is healed significantly when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Ocarina of Time Medley}} | |||
|- | |||
|207 | |||
|[[File:Deku Link.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Deku Link | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} {{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|3,700 | |||
|[[Distant Planet]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Item Tidal Wave<br>•Item: [[Lip's Stick]] | |||
|•The enemy favors neutral specials<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Saria's Theme}} | |||
|- | |||
|211 | |||
|[[File:Tingle.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Tingle]] | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Villager}} (×3) ({{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}})<br>•{{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|9,000 | |||
|[[Great Bay]] | |||
|•Uncontrollable Speed<br>•Slippery Stage | |||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•All fighters move faster and can't stop quickly after a while<br>•The enemy loves to taunt | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Termina Field (Remix)}} | |||
|- | |||
|217 | |||
|[[File:Ricky Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Ricky | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Little Mac}} {{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|1,800 | |||
|[[Bridge of Eldin]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy loves to jump<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Tal Tal Heights}} | |||
|- | |||
|226 | |||
|[[File:King bulblin.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[King Bulblin & Lord Bullbo]] | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|2,000 | |||
|[[Bridge of Eldin]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy favors dash attacks | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess}} | |||
|- | |||
|227 | |||
|[[File:FiSpirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Fi | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|9,500 | |||
|[[Skyloft]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Ballad of the Goddess (Remix)}} | |||
|- | |||
|240 | |||
|[[File:Daruk.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Daruk | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|4,300 | |||
|[[Find Mii]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Lava Floor | |||
|•The floor is lava<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy's shield has extra durability | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM}} | |||
|- | |||
|241 | |||
|[[File:Revali.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Revali | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|4,400 | |||
|[[Skyloft]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Heavy Wind | |||
|•Dangerously high winds are in effect<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Kass's Theme}} | |||
|- | |||
|244 | |||
|[[File:Bokoblin.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Bokoblin | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} Team {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} (×4) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|1,400 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy starts the battle with an [[Ore Club]] | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Kass's Theme}} | |||
|- | |||
|245 | |||
|[[File:Guardian.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[zeldawiki:Guardian (Breath of the Wild)|Guardian]] | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|3,800 | |||
|[[Great Plateau Tower]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy favors neutral specials | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM}} | |||
|- | |||
|251 | |||
|[[File:Medli.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Medli | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Charizard}} {{Head|Charizard|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|9,300 | |||
|[[Pirate Ship]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy has increased jump power | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Dragon Roost Island}} | |||
|- | |||
|252 | |||
|[[File:Valoo.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Valoo | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Charizard}} {{Head|Charizard|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|4,000 | |||
|[[Wuhu Island]] (Maka Wuhu) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy is giant | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Dragon Roost Island}} | |||
|- | |||
|253 | |||
|[[File:Beedle Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Beedle | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Trunks}}<br>•{{SSBU|Toon Link}} {{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|2,600 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Item: [[Beetle]] | |||
|•Items will be pulled toward the enemy | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Dragon Roost Island}} | |||
|- | |||
|254 | |||
|[[File:Merman.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Fishman | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|1,600 | |||
|[[Pirate Ship]] | |||
|•Hazard: Left Is Right, Right Is Left<br>•Buoyancy Reduced | |||
|•You can't swim<br>•Left and right controls will suddenly reverse after a little while | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|The Great Sea / Menu Select}} | |||
|- | |||
|257 | |||
|[[File:Linebeck Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Linebeck | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|Toon Link}} {{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|9,000 | |||
|[[Wuhu Island]] (The boat) | |||
|•Buoyancy Reduced | |||
|•No one knows how to swim | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|The Great Sea / Menu Select}} | |||
|- | |||
|258 | |||
|[[File:Phantom.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Phantom]] | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•Clear {{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|3,800 | |||
|[[Spirit Train]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy's down special has increased power<br>•The enemy favors down specials<br>•The enemy is invisible | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Full Steam Ahead}} | |||
|- | |||
|260 | |||
|[[File:Alfonzo Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Alfonzo & Engineer Link | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Toon Link}} {{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|3,600 | |||
|[[Spirit Train]] | |||
|•Attack Power ↑ | |||
|•The enemy's dash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while<br>•The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Full Steam Ahead}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:42, June 21, 2020
Overworld
Spirit | Battle parameters | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Universe | Enemy Fighter(s) | Type | Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions | Music |
20 | Super Star | Mario | •Rosalina & Luma | 9,200 | Peach's Castle | •Attack Power ↑ •Temporary Invincibility •Item: Super Star |
•The enemy will occasionally be invincible when the enemy's at high damage •All fighters are easy to launch •The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly |
Main Theme - Super Mario 64 | ||
23 | Rock Mario | Mario | •Metal Jigglypuff | 4,200 | Mario Galaxy (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy's neutral special has increased power •The enemy favors neutral specials •The enemy is metal |
Melty Monster | ||
33 | Toadette | Mario | •Villager •Mii Brawler (Moveset 1331, Toad Hat, Toad Outfit, High Voice, Type 7) |
2,600 | The Great Cave Offensive (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy is easily distracted by items | Plucky Pass Beginnings | ||
36 | Goomba | Mario | •Tiny Donkey Kong Team (×5) | 1,800 | Mushroom Kingdom (Battlefield form) | N/A | •Defeat an army of fighters | Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros. | ||
40 | Blooper | Mario | •Tiny Inkling (×3) | 2,600 | Delfino Plaza (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Low Gravity | •Timed battle •Gravity is reduced •The enemy tends to avoid conflict |
Underwater Theme - Super Mario Bros | ||
41 | Bullet Bill | Mario | •Captain Falcon Team (×4) | 1,800 | Mushroom Kingdom | •Item Tidal Wave •Item: Bullet Bill |
•Certain items will appear in large numbers •The enemy is easily distracted by items |
Airship Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3 | ||
43 | Shy Guy | Mario | •Mii Brawler (Shy Guy Mask, Standard Outfit) •Mii Gunner (Shy Guy Mask, Standard Outfit) •Mii Swordfighter (Shy Guy Mask, Standard Outfit) |
1,500 | Mushroom Kingdom II (Battlefield form) | •Item: Throwing Types | •The enemy favors neutral specials •The enemy is easily distracted by items |
Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros. 2 | ||
46 | Mouser | Mario | •Pikachu | 2,000 | Mushroom Kingdom II (Battlefield form) | •Item: Bob-omb | •The enemy is easily distracted by items •The enemy starts the battle with a Bob-omb |
Boss Theme - Super Mario Bros. 2 | ||
47 | Wart | Mario | •King K. Rool •Peach |
4,000 | Skyworld (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Slumber Floor | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The floor is sleep-inducing |
Boss Theme - Super Mario Bros. 2 | ||
55 | Boom Boom | Mario | •Giant Squirtle | 4,400 | Unova Pokémon League (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch •The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you •The enemy is giant |
Fortress Boss - Super Mario Bros. 3 | ||
59 | Chargin' Chuck | Mario | •Wario Team (×4) | 1,800 | Super Mario Maker (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy favors dash attacks | Ground Theme - Super Mario World | ||
60 | Wiggler | Mario | •Yoshi | 1,600 | Yoshi's Island (Melee) | •Attack Power ↑ •Item: Lip's Stick |
•The enemy becomes powerful when badly damaged | Ground Theme - Super Mario World | ||
67 | Shine Sprite | Mario | •Rosalina & Luma •Kirby (×3) () |
13,100 | Delfino Plaza (roof) | •Temporary Invincibility •Sudden Final Smash •Item: Stars |
•Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash •The enemy will occasionally be invincible |
Delfino Plaza (Remix) | ||
71 | Luma | Mario | •Kirby (×4) () | 3,500 | Mario Galaxy | •Item: Stars | •Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | Rosalina in the Observatory / Luma's Theme | ||
75 | Starship Mario | Mario | •Giant Mario | 4,100 | Mario Galaxy (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Low Gravity | •Gravity is reduced •The enemy is giant |
The Starship Sails | ||
77 | Plessie | Mario | •Giant Yoshi | 2,100 | Great Bay | N/A | •The enemy is giant | Slide | ||
79 | Pauline | Mario | •Peach •Mario •Donkey Kong |
13,700 | 75m (hazards off) | •Jump Power ↓ | •Defeat the main fighter to win •You have reduced jump power •Reinforcements will appear during the battle |
Jump Up, Super Star! | ||
80 | The Odyssey | Mario | •Giant Jigglypuff | 4,400 | Rainbow Cruise | •Hard to Launch | •Timed battle •The enemy is hard to launch •The enemy shields often |
Fossil Falls | ||
82 | Barrel Train | Mario | •Donkey Kong •Diddy Kong |
3,500 | Spirit Train | •Item: Bullet Bill | •The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you •The enemy has increased attack power •The enemy has increased move speed |
Rainbow Road - Mario Kart: Double Dash!! | ||
97 | Kammy Koopa | Mario | •Bayonetta | 2,000 | Paper Mario | •Invisibility | •All fighters are invisible after a little while •The enemy starts the battle with a Star Rod |
Airship Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3 | ||
103 | Mallow | Mario | •Robin (x3) | 4,100 | Magicant | •Item: Lightning | •The enemy's magic attacks have increased power •The enemy favors neutral specials |
Time's Running Out! | ||
104 | Geno | Mario | •Sheik •Peach •Kirby •Bowser •Mario |
13,700 | Mario Galaxy (Battlefield form) | N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win •Timed battle •The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly |
Rainbow Road Medley | ||
105 | Prince Peasley | Mario | •Marth | 1,600 | 3D Land | N/A | •The enemy's melee weapons have increased power | This is Minion Turf! | ||
110 | Dreambert | Mario | •Luigi | 2,300 | Magicant (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Slumber Floor | •The floor is sleep-inducing | Try, Try Again | ||
113 | Sidestepper | Mario | •Mr. Game & Watch Team (×12) (x8, x4) | 1,900 | Mario Bros. | •Move Speed ↑ | •The enemy has increased move speed after a little while •The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you •Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd |
Mario Bros. | ||
114 | Freezie | Mario | •Ice Climbers | 1,600 | Mario Bros. (Battlefield form) | •Item: Freezie | •The enemy starts the battle with a Freezie | Mario Bros. | ||
116 | Viruses | Mario | •Kirby (×3) () | 4,000 | Mario Bros. (Battlefield form) | N/A | •Timed battle | Fever | ||
119 | Kid | Mario | •Mario Team (×4) | 2,500 | Golden Plains (Battlefield form) | •Item: Beastball •Hazard: Heavy Wind |
•Dangerously high winds are in effect •The enemy is easily distracted by items |
World Tour | ||
123 | Perry | Mario | •Peach | 1,800 | Golden Plains (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy's up special has increased power •The enemy favors up specials •The enemy falls slowly |
Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros. (Melee) | ||
130 | Rabbid Mario | Mario | •Bunny Mario | 3,400 | 3D Land | •Item: Shooting Types | •The enemy starts the battle with a Ray Gun | Arcade Bunny's Theme | ||
131 | Rabbid Kong | Mario | •Bunny Donkey Kong | 1,700 | 3D Land | N/A | •The enemy's punches and elbow strikes have increased power | Arcade Bunny's Theme | ||
132 | Mario (Mario Tennis Aces) | Mario | •Mario •Peach |
8,800 | Wuhu Island (Swordplay Colosseum) |
•Assist Trophy Enemies (Color TV-Game 15) | •Hostile assist trophies will appear •The enemy favors smash attacks |
Title Theme - Mario Tennis Aces | ||
138 | Donkey Kong Jr. | Donkey Kong | •Donkey Kong •Giant Donkey Kong |
9,000 | Kongo Jungle (hazards off) | N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy's throws have increased power •Reinforcements will appear during the battle |
Donkey Kong / Donkey Kong Jr. Medley | ||
152 | Squawks | Donkey Kong | •Duck Hunt | 4,400 | The Great Cave Offensive | •Hazard: Fog | •The stage is covered in fog •Timed battle |
Ice Cave Chant | ||
153 | Expresso | Donkey Kong | •Falco | 1,800 | Green Hill Zone | •Slippery Stage | •The stage's platforms are very slippery •The enemy has increased move speed •The enemy falls slowly |
The Map Page / Bonus Level (Remix) | ||
155 | Squitter | Donkey Kong | •Diddy Kong | 3,600 | Jungle Japes | •Move Speed ↓ | •You have reduced move speed | Ice Cave Chant | ||
157 | Ellie | Donkey Kong | •Squirtle Team (x4) | 2,100 | Jungle Japes | N/A | •The enemy favors neutral specials | Snakey Chantey | ||
158 | Professor Chops | Donkey Kong | •Donkey Kong | 1,700 | Kongo Falls | •Item: Banana Peel | •The enemy can instantly escape from movement-disabling moves | Jungle Hijinxs | ||
165 | Tiki Tak Tribe | Donkey Kong | •Diddy Kong Team (x4) () | 1,700 | Kongo Falls | N/A | •Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | Jungle Hijinxs | ||
168 | Kalypso | Donkey Kong | •Wendy Team (x4) | 1,800 | Kongo Falls | N/A | •The enemy starts the battle with a Rocket Belt •The enemy has increased move speed |
Boss 2 - DK: Jungle Climber | ||
187 | Marin | The Legend of Zelda | •Zelda •Link |
4,600 | Tortimer Island (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Slumber Floor | •The floor is sleep-inducing •Timed battle |
Tal Tal Heights | ||
194 | Kaepora Gaebora | The Legend of Zelda | •Young Link | 3,700 | Distant Planet (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Screen Flip | •The screen will suddenly flip after a little while | Ocarina of Time Medley | ||
198 | Darunia | The Legend of Zelda | •Donkey Kong •Jigglypuff (×8) |
1,400 | Gerudo Valley (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Lava Floor | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The floor is lava •The enemy starts the battle with a Hammer |
Hidden Mountain & Forest | ||
201 | Great Fairy | The Legend of Zelda | •Giant Zelda | 9,500 | Fountain of Dreams (Battlefield form) | •Health Recovery | •The enemy's special moves have increased power •The enemy is healed significantly when the enemy's at high damage •The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly |
Ocarina of Time Medley | ||
207 | Deku Link | The Legend of Zelda | •Diddy Kong | 3,700 | Distant Planet (Battlefield form) | •Item Tidal Wave •Item: Lip's Stick |
•The enemy favors neutral specials •Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while •The enemy is easily distracted by items |
Saria's Theme | ||
211 | Tingle | The Legend of Zelda | •Villager (×3) () •Young Link |
9,000 | Great Bay | •Uncontrollable Speed •Slippery Stage |
•Defeat the main fighter to win •All fighters move faster and can't stop quickly after a while •The enemy loves to taunt |
Termina Field (Remix) | ||
217 | Ricky | The Legend of Zelda | •Little Mac | 1,800 | Bridge of Eldin (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy loves to jump •The enemy has increased jump power |
Tal Tal Heights | ||
226 | King Bulblin & Lord Bullbo | The Legend of Zelda | •Wario | 2,000 | Bridge of Eldin | N/A | •The enemy favors dash attacks | Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess | ||
227 | Fi | The Legend of Zelda | •Link | 9,500 | Skyloft (Ω form) | N/A | •The enemy's melee weapons have increased power •The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly |
Ballad of the Goddess (Remix) | ||
240 | Daruk | The Legend of Zelda | •Donkey Kong | 4,300 | Find Mii (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Lava Floor | •The floor is lava •Stamina battle •The enemy's shield has extra durability |
Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | ||
241 | Revali | The Legend of Zelda | •Falco | 4,400 | Skyloft (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Heavy Wind | •Dangerously high winds are in effect •Stamina battle |
Kass's Theme | ||
244 | Bokoblin | The Legend of Zelda | •Tiny King K. Rool Team (×4) | 1,400 | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy starts the battle with an Ore Club | Kass's Theme | ||
245 | Guardian | The Legend of Zelda | •Giant R.O.B. | 3,800 | Great Plateau Tower (Ω form) | N/A | •The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch •Stamina battle •The enemy favors neutral specials |
Nintendo Switch Presentation 2017 Trailer BGM | ||
251 | Medli | The Legend of Zelda | •Isabelle •Charizard |
9,300 | Pirate Ship | N/A | •The enemy has increased jump power | Dragon Roost Island | ||
252 | Valoo | The Legend of Zelda | •Giant Charizard | 4,000 | Wuhu Island (Maka Wuhu) | N/A | •The enemy is giant | Dragon Roost Island | ||
253 | Beedle | The Legend of Zelda | •Shulk •Toon Link |
2,600 | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •Item: Beetle | •Items will be pulled toward the enemy | Dragon Roost Island | ||
254 | Fishman | The Legend of Zelda | •Squirtle | 1,600 | Pirate Ship | •Hazard: Left Is Right, Right Is Left •Buoyancy Reduced |
•You can't swim •Left and right controls will suddenly reverse after a little while |
The Great Sea / Menu Select | ||
257 | Linebeck | The Legend of Zelda | •Luigi •Toon Link |
9,000 | Wuhu Island (The boat) | •Buoyancy Reduced | •No one knows how to swim | The Great Sea / Menu Select | ||
258 | Phantom | The Legend of Zelda | •Clear Zelda | 3,800 | Spirit Train (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy's down special has increased power •The enemy favors down specials •The enemy is invisible |
Full Steam Ahead | ||
260 | Alfonzo & Engineer Link | The Legend of Zelda | •Toon Link •Captain Falcon |
3,600 | Spirit Train | •Attack Power ↑ | •The enemy's dash attacks have increased power •The enemy has increased attack power after a little while •The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you |
Full Steam Ahead |