Tournament:Panda Cup Online Qualifier: South-Central USA Regional Finals: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!Rank!!Player!!Points | !Rank!!Player!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Magic Trumpet Man|USA}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Magic Trumpet Man|USA}}||183 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Enarmonía|USA}}||140 | |2nd||{{Sm|Enarmonía|USA}}||140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm| | |3rd||{{Sm|T_pot|USA}}*||104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4th||{{Sm|m0use|USA}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4th||{{Sm|Teaser|USA}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6th||{{Sm| | |6th||{{Sm|Kid Angel|USA}}||89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm| | |7th||{{Sm|Ms.Saiyan|USA}}||70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7th||{{Sm|Wisdom|USA}}||70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Spin|USA}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Spin|USA}}||58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10th||{{Sm| | |10th||{{Sm|Deathspade|USA}}||45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10th||{{Sm|Captain_Squiggles|USA}}||45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12th||{{Sm| | |12th||{{Sm|Shoe|USA}}||39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12th||{{Sm|Drago|USA}}<ref>Entered as "Coach Drago" after South-Central USA 2</ref>||39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14th||{{Sm|Saboteur|USA}}||36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15th||{{Sm| | |15th||{{Sm|Duke|USA}}||33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15th||{{Sm|bluelagoon134|USA}}||33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm| | |17th||{{Sm|Director Purple|USA}}||29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18th||{{Sm|petebr0|USA}}||28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19th||{{Sm| | |19th||{{Sm|RuskiNurd|USA}}||26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20th||{{Sm|Levii|USA}}||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20th||{{Sm|RazzlDazzl|USA}}||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22nd||{{Sm| | |22nd||{{Sm|Torkel!|USA}}||22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23rd||{{Sm|NationWide|USA}}||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23rd||{{Sm|E.N.D.|USA}}||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23rd||{{Sm|Meester Tweester|USA}}||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26th||{{ | |26th||{{Sm|Dewey|USA}}||17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27th||{{Flag|USA}} | |27th||{{Flag|USA}} Mezmo||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28th||{{Sm| | |28th||{{Sm|Cyan Can|USA}}<ref>Entered as "Reflection" after South-Central USA 1, now listed as "ScarLit"</ref>||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29th||{{Sm|Elib|USA}}||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29th||{{Sm|Meph|USA}}||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29th||{{Flag|USA}} InfernoTory||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32nd||{{Sm|SouljaSleet|USA}}||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32nd||{{Flag|USA}} SubPixl||12 | ||
|- | |||
|32nd||{{Sm|d'Arc|USA}}||12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>T_pot placed in the final Top 32 leaderboards in both Northeast NA and South-Central USA, becoming the first player to do so in multiple regions. T_pot is currently living in the South-Central USA region, and the South-Central USA Regional Finals is before the [[Tournament:Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northeast NA Regional Finals|Northeast NA Regional Finals]]. | |||
==Results== | ==Results== |
Revision as of 06:55, September 24, 2022
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: South-Central USA Regional Finals | |
---|---|
Dates | October 23rd, 2022 |
Attendance | TBD |
Results | |
![]() |
TBD |
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: South-Central USA Regional Finals will be the fourth Super Smash Bros. Ultimate regional final for the Panda Cup. There were four qualifier tournaments for the regional final. Points were distributed to the Top 96 of each qualifier, with the Top 32 of the leaderboard invited to the regional finals. Players will be removed from Top 32 eligibility based on DQs, meaning the Top 32 indicated by points may not be final.[1] In the event of a tie in points for the regional finals spots, all of the tied players will be invited into the regional finals, even if it means more than 32 players will make up the bracket. The regional finals will be a double-elimination bracket with all sets Best of 5. The winner of the regional finals will qualify for the Panda Cup Finale. The tournaments will be region locked to several U.S. states, and players must be 18 years or older to participate.
Regions
- Alabama
- Arkansas
- Colorado
- Kansas
- Kentucky
- Louisiana
- Mississippi
- Missouri
- New Mexico
- Oklahoma
- Tennessee
- Texas
Point standings
Rank | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1st | 183 | |
2nd | 140 | |
3rd | 104 | |
4th | 100 | |
4th | 100 | |
6th | 89 | |
7th | 70 | |
7th | 70 | |
9th | 58 | |
10th | 45 | |
10th | 45 | |
12th | 39 | |
12th | 39 | |
14th | 36 | |
15th | 33 | |
15th | 33 | |
17th | 29 | |
18th | 28 | |
19th | 26 | |
20th | 25 | |
20th | 25 | |
22nd | 22 | |
23rd | 20 | |
23rd | 20 | |
23rd | 20 | |
26th | 17 | |
27th | 15 | |
28th | 14 | |
29th | 13 | |
29th | 13 | |
29th | 13 | |
32nd | 12 | |
32nd | 12 | |
32nd | 12 |
*T_pot placed in the final Top 32 leaderboards in both Northeast NA and South-Central USA, becoming the first player to do so in multiple regions. T_pot is currently living in the South-Central USA region, and the South-Central USA Regional Finals is before the Northeast NA Regional Finals.
Results
South-Central USA 1
Date: July 23rd
(76 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() ![]() |
||
3rd* | ![]() ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | — | ||
17th | — |
*DQ'd in Winners
South-Central USA 2
Date: August 9th
(39 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() |
||
3rd | ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th* | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
*DQ'd in Losers
South-Central USA 3
Date: August 28th
(31 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() |
||
3rd* | ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
7th* | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | — | ||
9th | — | ||
9th | — | ||
13th** | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | — | ||
13th | — |
*DQ'd in Winners
**DQ'd in Losers
South-Central USA 4
Date: September 22nd
(78 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() ![]() |
||
3rd | ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
25th* | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | — |
*DQ'd in Losers
South-Central USA Regional Finals
References
External links
- South-Central USA 1 start.gg page
- South-Central USA 2 start.gg page
- South-Central USA 3 start.gg page
- South-Central USA 4 start.gg page
Panda Cup | |
---|---|
Melee qualifiers | CEO 2022 · Get On My Level 2022 · Smash Factor 9 · Lost Tech City 2022 · The Big House 10 · Saving Mr. Lombardi 3 · DreamHack Atlanta 2022 · |
Ultimate offline qualifiers | CEO 2022 · Get On My Level 2022 · Smash Factor 9 · Almost Pro · Lost Tech City 2022 · The Big House 10 · Let's Make Moves Miami · Port Priority 7 · DreamHack Atlanta 2022 · |
Ultimate online qualifiers | Southeast USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Heartland (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Northwest NA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Mid-Atlantic USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Mexico (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Southwest USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · South-Central USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Northeast NA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) |
Finals |