Smasher:Zealous5000: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/apollo-xiii/events/melee-singles/standings Apollo XIII]||April 28th, 2018||25th||7th||{{Sm|Rasen}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/apollo-xiii/events/melee-singles/standings Apollo XIII]||April 28th, 2018||25th||7th||{{Sm|Rasen}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/radiance/events/melee-singles/brackets/301115/629815 Radiance]||July 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||129th||33rd||{{Sm|The Vacumn Cleaner}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fireside-open-2018-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/425126/774643 Fireside Open 2018]||December 1st, 2018||5th||5th||bambi | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-the-finale-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/475506/834992 TCNJapes: The Finale]||December 8th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|January}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nyxl-pop-up-1-000-pot-bonus-melee-and-ultimate-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/481518/842323 NYXL Pop Up!]||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/nyxl-pop-up-1-000-pot-bonus-melee-and-ultimate-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/481518/842323 NYXL Pop Up!]||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— |
Revision as of 15:12, December 24, 2018
Zealous5000 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2017 SSBMRank: 98th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Devin Ou |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Zealous5000, is a Marth main from New Jersey who is currently ranked 2nd on the New Jersey Power Rankings, 15th on the NYC Metropolitan Area Melee Power Rankings, and 98th on the 2017 SSBMRank. He has wins over MacD, Stango, R2DLiu, Animal, Green Ranger, dudutsai, Wobbles, and Alex19.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
NJQR2 | August 7th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | Red Rice |
Collision XIV | September 3rd, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Faber |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 65th | 129th | bambi |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | CiZ |
Nebulous 64 | November 5th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Mr. Tuesday |
Apollo | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Frame Trap House 12 | March 23rd, 2017 | 1st | 4th | Faber |
Apollo IV | April 8th, 2017 | 3rd | 5th | Atomsk |
The Scarlet Classic III | April 23rd, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Comboed on Flight 5 | April 30th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Apollo V | May 6th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | TheSWOOPER |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 25th | 25th | spectre |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-15th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Tri-State Invitational | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | TheSWOOPER |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 33rd | 65th | Clue |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | TheSWOOPER |
TCNJapes 3 | October 28th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | bambi |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Electric Flux |
The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament | February 3rd, 2018 | 13th | 4th | Tian |
The Scarlet Classic IV | April 15th-16th, 2018 | 17th | 7th | Qerb |
Apollo XIII | April 28th, 2018 | 25th | 7th | Rasen |
Radiance | July 14th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | The Vacumn Cleaner |
Fireside Open 2018 | December 1st, 2018 | 5th | 5th | bambi |
TCNJapes: The Finale | December 8th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | January |
NYXL Pop Up! | December 22nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |