Smasher:Cyrain: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Cyrain | | name = Cyrain | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| | | otherssbm = Falco | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Marth | |||
| mainpm = Fox | | mainpm = Fox | ||
| 2ndmainpm = Falco | | 2ndmainpm = Falco | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| realname = Cameron Smucker | | realname = Cameron Smucker | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Cyrain''' is a professional {{SSBM|Fox | '''Cyrain''' is a professional {{SSBM|Fox}} player from Virginia. He was formerly ranked 8th on the [[DMV Melee Power Rankings]], 12th on the MD/VA Project M Power Rankings, and 101st on the [[2016 SSBMRank]]. He frequently teams with {{Sm|Tope}} in doubles. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''Melee''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MLG New York Playoffs 2006]]||October 13th-14th, 2006||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/chu-dat-birthday-biweekly-1-27-results.95486/ ChuDat Birthday Biweekly 1/27]||January 27th, 2007||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/5-12-c3s-malicious-may-tournament-ssbm-singles-doubles-evo-east-prep.101613/page-4#post-2371185 C3 Malicious May]||May 12th, 2007||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound | |[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||49th|||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 4]]||November 19th-20th, 2011||17th||4th| | |[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[ChuDatz Final Biweekly]]||August 3rd, 2008||9th||4th||{{Sm|Tope}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 4]]||January 17th-18th, 2009||17th||2nd||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=227095 HERB1]||March 21st-22nd, 2009||—||1st||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||65th||13th||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=242592 HERB2]||July 25th-26th, 2009||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 5]]||September 5th-6th, 2009||—||4th||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||97th||7th||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2010]]||June 5th-6th, 2010||17th||3rd||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||13th||13th||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 6]]||October 16th-17th, 2010||9th||2nd||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||9th||7th||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=304401 Zenith 2011]||May 28th-29th, 2011||17th||4th||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||33rd||9th||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 4]]||November 19th-20th, 2011||17th||4th||Tope | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||17th||{{Sm|Chillin}} | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||17th||{{Sm|Chillin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=320151 Northwest Manifest]||March 24th-26th, 2012||49th (forfeit)||1st||{{Sm|PPMD}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm|Ether}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||17th||Tope | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/xanadu-emerald-edition.336142/ Xanadu: Emerald Edition]||May 4th, 2013||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zenith 2013]]||June 1st-2nd, 2013||17th||7th||{{Sm | |[[Zenith 2013]]||June 1st-2nd, 2013||17th||7th||{{Sm|MilkMan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||—||2nd| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/bar-wars-10-26-2013-results-work-in-progress.341717/#post-15938754 Bar Wars]||October 26th, 2013||4th||5th||MilkMan | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||—||2nd||Chillin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||65th||5th||Tope | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||65th||5th||Tope | ||
Line 51: | Line 83: | ||
|[[Civil War VI]]||April 12th-13th, 2014||4th||—||— | |[[Civil War VI]]||April 12th-13th, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 3]]||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||17th||4th|| | |[[SKTAR 3]]||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||17th||4th||MilkMan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||33rd||17th|| | |[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||33rd||17th||MilkMan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||81st||17th||Tope | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||81st||17th||Tope | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/jun-13-2015-defend-this-house-melee-xanadu-baltimore-md.403435 Defend This House]||June 13th, 2015||4th||3rd||MilkMan | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||129th||13th||MilkMan | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||49th||7th||MilkMan | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||17th||MilkMan | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||5th||MilkMan | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||17th||7th||MilkMan | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||33rd||Tope | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||5th||MilkMan | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||97th||7th||Chillin | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sova-summit-4/event/melee-singles/overview SoVa Summit 4]||February 28th-March 1st, 2020||7th||3rd||Ether | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/xanadu-emerald-edition.336142/ Xanadu: Emerald Edition]||May 4th, 2013||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Civil War VI]]||April 12th-13th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (PM)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:31, February 13, 2024
Cyrain | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Marth |
Project M mains | Fox, Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Cameron Smucker |
Location | Virginia |
Cyrain is a professional Fox player from Virginia. He was formerly ranked 8th on the DMV Melee Power Rankings, 12th on the MD/VA Project M Power Rankings, and 101st on the 2016 SSBMRank. He frequently teams with Tope in doubles.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLG New York Playoffs 2006 | October 13th-14th, 2006 | 193rd | — | — |
ChuDat Birthday Biweekly 1/27 | January 27th, 2007 | 17th | — | — |
C3 Malicious May | May 12th, 2007 | 9th | — | — |
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 49th | — | — |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 65th | — | — |
ChuDatz Final Biweekly | August 3rd, 2008 | 9th | 4th | Tope |
Tipped Off 4 | January 17th-18th, 2009 | 17th | 2nd | Tope |
HERB1 | March 21st-22nd, 2009 | — | 1st | Tope |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 65th | 13th | Tope |
HERB2 | July 25th-26th, 2009 | 13th | — | — |
Tipped Off 5 | September 5th-6th, 2009 | — | 4th | Tope |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 97th | 7th | Tope |
CEO 2010 | June 5th-6th, 2010 | 17th | 3rd | Tope |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 13th | 13th | Tope |
Tipped Off 6 | October 16th-17th, 2010 | 9th | 2nd | Tope |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 9th | 7th | Tope |
Zenith 2011 | May 28th-29th, 2011 | 17th | 4th | Tope |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 33rd | 9th | Tope |
Revival of Melee 4 | November 19th-20th, 2011 | 17th | 4th | Tope |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 49th | 17th | Chillin |
Northwest Manifest | March 24th-26th, 2012 | 49th (forfeit) | 1st | PPMD |
Revival of Melee 5 | November 17th-18th, 2012 | 17th | 5th | Ether |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 17th | Tope |
Xanadu: Emerald Edition | May 4th, 2013 | 1st | — | — |
Zenith 2013 | June 1st-2nd, 2013 | 17th | 7th | MilkMan |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Bar Wars | October 26th, 2013 | 4th | 5th | MilkMan |
Pound V.5 | November 9th, 2013 | — | 2nd | Chillin |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 65th | 5th | Tope |
Civil War VI | April 12th-13th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 17th | 4th | MilkMan |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 33rd | 17th | MilkMan |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 81st | 17th | Tope |
Defend This House | June 13th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | MilkMan |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 129th | 13th | MilkMan |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 49th | 7th | MilkMan |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 17th | MilkMan |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | 5th | MilkMan |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | MilkMan |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | Tope |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 65th | 5th | MilkMan |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 97th | 7th | Chillin |
SoVa Summit 4 | February 28th-March 1st, 2020 | 7th | 3rd | Ether |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xanadu: Emerald Edition | May 4th, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
Civil War VI | April 12th-13th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |