Smasher:Cacogen: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{forwiiu}}: adding relevant placings) |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Orbitar5/standings Orbitar 5]||January 22, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/emerald-city-i/brackets/10991/3674/11913 Emerald City 1]||January 30th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/emerald-city-i/brackets/10991/3674/11913 Emerald City 1]||January 30th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Northwest Majors VIII]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||1st||—||— | |[[Northwest Majors VIII]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://cacaw.challonge.com/SSN7S4Top24/standings Super SmashNest 7]||May 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/emerald-city-4/brackets/13849/46193/153649 Emerald City 4]||July 23rd, 2016||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/emerald-city-4/brackets/13849/46193/153649 Emerald City 4]||July 23rd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Hertz}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Hertz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orbitar 13 | |[http://cacaw.challonge.com/SSN10S4ST24/standings Super SmashNest10]||August 28th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/orbitar-13/events/wii-u-singles/standings Orbitar 13]||October 14th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/orbitar-14/events/wii-u-singles/standings Orbitar 14]||November 11th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/orbitar-15/events/wii-u-singles/standings Orbitar 15]||November 25th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nwm-presents-seattle-freeze/events/wii-u-singles/standings NWM Presents: Seattle Freeze]||January 7th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v13/events/wii-u-singles/standings Super SmashNest 13]||February 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:34, February 24, 2017
Cacogen | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Other Smash 4 character | Cloud |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Braedon Phillips |
Location | Seattle, Washington |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Cacogen is a Smash 4 Sheik main from Washington. He is currently ranked 1st on the Washington Smash 4 Power Rankings, and was formerly ranked 46th on the Panda Global Rankings. He has set wins over top players such as False, Fatality, Ned, Ito, and K9sbruce.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-25th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 33rd | 49th | JShaw |
PAX Prime 2015 | August 28th-30th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | Felix |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 37 | November 29th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | K9sbruce |
2GGT: Fatality Saga | December 5th, 2015 | 3rd | 3rd | Fatality |
Mega Smash Mondays 29 | December 21st, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Orbitar 5 | January 22, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Emerald City 1 | January 30th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Northwest Majors VIII | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Super SmashNest 7 | May 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Emerald City 4 | July 23rd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Bros Gone Wild #6 | August 3rd, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | Biddy |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 97th | 33rd | Hertz |
Super SmashNest10 | August 28th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Orbitar 13 | October 14th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Orbitar 14 | November 11th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Orbitar 15 | November 25th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
NWM Presents: Seattle Freeze | January 7th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Super SmashNest 13 | February 11th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |