Smasher:Elegant: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||?||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-37/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/3555 Super Smash Sundays 37]||November 29th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|HOST}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-37/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/3555 Super Smash Sundays 37]||November 29th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|HOST}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: Mexico Saga]]||June 4th, 2016||25th||7th||Aarvark | |[[2GGT: Mexico Saga]]||June 4th, 2016||25th||7th||Aarvark | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/l-a-f-f-los-angeles-fraud-fights-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/48665 Mega Smash Mondays 67]||July 9th, 2016||9th||1st||Aarvark | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||13th||4th||Aarvark | |[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||13th||4th||Aarvark | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-66/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/70860 L.A.F.F Los Angeles Fraud Fights]||September 19th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]||September 24th, 2016||7th||13th||Aarvark | |[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]||September 24th, 2016||7th||13th||Aarvark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-67-feat-abadango-komorikiri/brackets/17958/70861/226178 Mega Smash Mondays 67]||September 26th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-67-feat-abadango-komorikiri/brackets/17958/70861/226178 Mega Smash Mondays 67]||September 26th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/let-it-shine-iii/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/73755 Let It Shine III]||October 2nd, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Saturn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-69/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/76519 Mega Smash Mondays 69]||October 10th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-69/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/76519 Mega Smash Mondays 69]||October 10th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-spooky-mondays-72/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/82800 Mega Spooky Mondays 72]||October 31st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-spooky-mondays-72/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/82800 Mega Spooky Mondays 72]||October 31st, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-4-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/82370 Weds Night Fights 4.2]||November 10th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-74/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/83209 Mega Smash Mondays 74]||November 14th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-74/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/83209 Mega Smash Mondays 74]||November 14th, 2016||1st||—||— |
Revision as of 10:31, November 19, 2016
Elegant | |
---|---|
ElegantMatt.jpg | |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Other Smash 4 characters | Mr. Game & Watch, Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | ennyMura |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Matt Fitzpatrick |
Birth date | |
Location | Irvine, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Elegant is a smasher from Southern California who is considered to be the best Smash 4 Luigi player in the world. He has notable wins over top players such as VoiD, Abadango, and K9sbruce.
He is currently ranked 6th on the SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | ? | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 37 | November 29th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | HOST |
2GGT: ESAM Saga | January 9th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Wii Twerk Trainer |
Super Smash Sundays 39 | January 10th-11th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 40 | January 24th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 41 | February 7th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 33rd | 3rd | Aarvark |
2GGT: Fresh Saga | May 7th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Aarvark |
2GGT: Mexico Saga | June 4th, 2016 | 25th | 7th | Aarvark |
Mega Smash Mondays 67 | July 9th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Aarvark |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Aarvark |
L.A.F.F Los Angeles Fraud Fights | September 19th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 7th | 13th | Aarvark |
Mega Smash Mondays 67 | September 26th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Let It Shine III | October 2nd, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Saturn |
Mega Smash Mondays 69 | October 10th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
SoCal Regionals 2016 | October 15th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 70 | October 17th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Weds Night Fights 4.1 | October 26th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
2GG: Pay It Forward | October 29th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Spooky Mondays 72 | October 31st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Weds Night Fights 4.2 | November 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 74 | November 14th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Falcon Punch Fridays #1.1 | November 18th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |