Tournament:PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = | |name = Google+ Smash Discord Circuit Finals | ||
|dates = May 5th-June 29th, 2017 | |||
|dates = | |attendance = 41 | ||
|attendance = | |ssb4uwinner = | ||
|ssb4uwinner = | |director = [[Smasher:Swankeaboo|Swankeaboo]] | ||
|director = | |||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Google+ Smash Discord Circuit Finals''' is an online {{forwiiu}} tournament organized by [[Smasher:Swankeaboo|Swankeaboo]] being held from May 5th to June 29th, 2017. It is the final tournament for the Competitive Super Smash Bros. Google+ Summer Power Rankings. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | ==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | ||
( | (41 entrants)<br>[https://smash.gg/tournament/google-smash-discord-circuit-finals/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A132493%7D Top 12 Bracket]<br>[https://smash.gg/tournament/google-smash-discord-circuit-finals/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/132443/374529 Pool 1 Bracket]<br>[https://smash.gg/tournament/google-smash-discord-circuit-finals/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/132443/374712 Pool 2 Bracket]<br> | ||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/google-smash-discord-circuit-finals/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/132443?per_page=20&filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A132443%2C%22id%22%3A374713%7D&page=1 Pool 3 Bracket]<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/google-smash-discord-circuit-finals/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/132443?per_page=20&filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A132443%2C%22id%22%3A374714%7D&page=1 Pool 4 Bracket]<br> | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | !Place!!Name!!Character(s) | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Ez|Mexico}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Ez|Mexico}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm| | |9th||{{Sm|Kitro|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Random|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|Hijinx|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|BUZZO|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|SlovenlyCrane|Puerto Rico}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Doomguy|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|WAH|UK}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Br0wn|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|LTIMT}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Agniratha|UK}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|DJ Howard|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|FIREWING|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Shrekers}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|jWai|USA}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Swankeaboo|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|L.I.R.A.Z|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|CiDe|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|deerbride|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Jedi|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|IllumiXatu|USA}}||{{Head|Charizard|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|YUR0ii|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Bentendo|Canada}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd||{{Sm|CTA1|Canada}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd||{{Sm|J LeFlame|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd||{{Sm|Reagz|USA}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd||{{Sm|Joshua McD.|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd||{{Sm|Lavish}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd||{{Sm|Disable|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd||{{Sm|EdgyKnight|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd||{{Sm|Wilder|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd||{{Sm|Stryder|USA}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:48, June 23, 2017
Google+ Smash Discord Circuit Finals | |
---|---|
Dates | May 5th-June 29th, 2017 |
Attendance | 41 |
Results |
Google+ Smash Discord Circuit Finals is an online Super Smash Bros. for Wii U tournament organized by Swankeaboo being held from May 5th to June 29th, 2017. It is the final tournament for the Competitive Super Smash Bros. Google+ Summer Power Rankings.
Results
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U singles
(41 entrants)
Top 12 Bracket
Pool 1 Bracket
Pool 2 Bracket
Pool 3 Bracket
Pool 4 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) |
---|---|---|
1st | Sonido | |
2nd | Captain Zack | |
3rd | Mekos | |
4th | ZAY | |
5th | MASTER PUFFY | |
5th | Naranja | |
7th | BlazingPasta | |
7th | JJROCKETS | |
9th | Wrath | |
9th | bennyandthejets | |
9th | Ez | |
9th | Kitro | |
13th | Hijinx | |
13th | BUZZO | |
13th | SlovenlyCrane | |
13th | Doomguy | |
17th | WAH | |
17th | Br0wn | |
17th | LTIMT | |
17th | Agniratha | |
17th | DJ Howard | |
17th | FIREWING | |
17th | Shrekers | |
17th | jWai | |
25th | Swankeaboo | |
25th | L.I.R.A.Z | |
25th | CiDe | |
25th | deerbride | |
25th | Jedi | |
25th | IllumiXatu | |
25th | YUR0ii | |
25th | Bentendo | |
33rd | CTA1 | |
33rd | J LeFlame | |
33rd | Reagz | |
33rd | Joshua McD. | |
33rd | Lavish | |
33rd | Disable | |
33rd | EdgyKnight | |
33rd | Wilder | |
33rd | Stryder |
External links
PG Key | |
---|---|
Key to The PG House · PG Key to GENESIS 4 · PG Key to Frostbite 2017 · PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War · PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8 · PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September |