Smasher:Jiano: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||65th||—||— | |[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/AGDQ2015_MeleeB AGDQ 2015]||January 4th-10th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/jab3singles JAB 3]||March 28th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/jab3singles JAB 3]||March 28th, 2015||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 04:00, June 10, 2017
Jiano | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Brawl main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Daniel Hart |
Birth date | |
Location | Louisville, Kentucky |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Jiano or SunJiano is an American Captain Falcon main from Louisville, Kentucky. He has been playing competitively since 2005. Jiano is also a speedrunner who has previously held world records in games such as The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess. Jiano was formally ranked 1st on the Kentucky Power Rankings.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLG Chicago 2006 | June 21st-22nd, 2006 | 25th | 25th | Poejyle |
SMYM 6 | November 4th, 2006 | 7th | 9th | Tapion |
INNSomnia V | March 30th, 2007 | 9th | — | — |
SMYM 7 | April 7th, 2007 | 6th | — | — |
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 3rd | 9th | Tink |
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 25th | 9th | Drephen |
C3 September | September 22nd, 2007 | 4th | 4th | KM |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 13th | — | — |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 49th | 13th | Vidjogamer |
Event 52: Kansas | October 18th, 2008 | 9th | 9th | Dmac |
Revival of Melee | March 7th-8th, 2009 | 33rd | 17th | Vidjogamer |
Show Me Your Moves 10 | August 1st, 2009 | 25th | 7th | Sliq |
SGDQ 2013 | July 25th-30th, 2013 | 3rd | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 129th | — | — |
Fighters' Edge | April 26th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Super SWEET | June 7th-8th, 2014 | 17th | 17th | LuigiGoshard |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 97th | — | — |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
AGDQ 2015 | January 4th-10th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
JAB 3 | March 28th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Shuffle VII | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Reeve |
It's Fine | June 27th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
FC Smash 15XR: Return | July 4th-5th, 2015 | 13th | 9th | Reeve |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 129th | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 193rd | — | — |
Kill Roy | November 7th, 2015 | 7th | 7th | Reeve |