Smasher:Poltergust: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG DC 2010]]||October 15th-17th, 2010||25th||13th||{{ | |[[MLG DC 2010]]||October 15th-17th, 2010||25th||13th||{{Sm|GameDragonX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Dallas 2010]]||November 5th-7th, 2010||25th||17th||{{Sm|Hylian}} | |[[MLG Dallas 2010]]||November 5th-7th, 2010||25th||17th||{{Sm|Hylian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||17th||17th||{{ | |[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||17th||17th||{{Sm|Takeover}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||33rd||9th||GameDragonX | |[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||33rd||9th||GameDragonX | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||—||— | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/80832 Come To Papa 2]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||3rd||?||{{Sm|Purple Guy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/80832 Come To Papa 2]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||25th||7th||{{Sm|RiotLettuce}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:31, October 24, 2016
Poltergust | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Yoshi |
Smash 4 mains | Luigi, Yoshi |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Richard Lage |
Location | Miami, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Poltergust is a smasher from Miami, Florida, who was widely considered to be the best Brawl Yoshi player in the world when he actively played. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Smash 4 Central Florida Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLG DC 2010 | October 15th-17th, 2010 | 25th | 13th | GameDragonX |
MLG Dallas 2010 | November 5th-7th, 2010 | 25th | 17th | Hylian |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 17th | 17th | Takeover |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 33rd | 9th | GameDragonX |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
Come To Papa 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 3rd | ? | Purple Guy |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paragon Orlando 2015 | January 17th-18th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
CEO 2015 | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Smash the Record 2015 | October 23rd-25th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Come To Papa 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 25th | 7th | RiotLettuce |