Smasher:MKBigBoss: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{Trn|Ragnarok}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||7th||5th||xLone | |{{Trn|Ragnarok}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||7th||5th||xLone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||13th||{{Sm|MkBryanZ}} | |'''{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}'''||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||13th||{{Sm|MkBryanZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Ariffo}} | |'''{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}'''||July 26th-28th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Ariffo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tec In Place 2}}||October 12th-13th, 2019||9th||2nd||xLone | |{{Trn|Tec In Place 2}}||October 12th-13th, 2019||9th||2nd||xLone | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America Ultimate Regional Finals}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Central America Ultimate Regional Finals}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||25th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Riptide}}'''''||September 10th-12th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind 156}}||September 24th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Grind 156}}||September 24th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|MkLeo}} | |'''{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}'''||September 24th-26th, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|MkLeo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||17th||5th||{{Sm|Maister}} | |'''''{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}'''''||October 1st-3rd, 2021||17th||5th||{{Sm|Maister}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}'''||October 15th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||4th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}'''||October 30th-31st, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}'''''||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tam Invitational 2021}}||November 19th-21st, 2021||9th||4th||{{Sm|Bonilla}} | |{{Trn|Tam Invitational 2021}}||November 19th-21st, 2021||9th||4th||{{Sm|Bonilla}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|{{Trn|G4 Smash Ultimate Invitational}}||March 7th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|G4 Smash Ultimate Invitational}}||March 7th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||13th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Collision 2022}}'''''||March 12th-13th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza RETA 2022}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Delfino Maza RETA 2022}}'''||April 1st-3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||5th||2nd||CK | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||5th||2nd||CK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||17th||2nd||MkLeo | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}'''''||April 15th-17th, 2022||17th||2nd||MkLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Smash Prom}}||April 23rd, 2022||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Chase}} | |{{Trn|SoCal Smash Prom}}||April 23rd, 2022||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Chase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Anathema}} | |'''{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}'''||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Anathema}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ñerolibers Fest 5}}||May 8th, 2022||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Javi}} | |{{Trn|Ñerolibers Fest 5}}||May 8th, 2022||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Javi}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|{{Trn|Relax & Smash at GeekFest Cancún}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Chag}} | |{{Trn|Relax & Smash at GeekFest Cancún}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Chag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||2nd||MkLeo | |'''''{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}'''''||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||2nd||MkLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||1st||MkLeo | |'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}'''''||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||1st||MkLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||49th||49th||{{Sm|Nuhuh}} | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}'''''||August 11th-14th, 2022||49th||49th||{{Sm|Nuhuh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sisqui}} | |'''{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}'''||August 19th-21st, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sisqui}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 3}}||October 16th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3}}||October 16th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|{{Trn|CUMBRE}}||November 4th-6th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|CUMBRE}}||November 4th-6th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||9th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}'''||November 11th-13th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Flow|p=France}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Flow|p=France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||7th||2nd||MkLeo | |'''''{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023}}'''''||January 6th-8th, 2023||7th||2nd||MkLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd||33rd||MkLeo | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd||33rd||MkLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EugeneBound}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Ludo}} | |{{Trn|EugeneBound}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Ludo}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11}}||March 5th, 2023||9th||2nd||Ludo | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 11}}||March 5th, 2023||9th||2nd||Ludo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||17th||4th||MkLeo | |'''''{{Trn|Collision 2023}}'''''||March 10th-12th, 2023||17th||4th||MkLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||1st||MkLeo | |'''{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}'''||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||1st||MkLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||1st||5th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||1st||5th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|{{Trn|EGOBOOST}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Skyjay}} | |{{Trn|EGOBOOST}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Skyjay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||65th||1st||MkLeo | |'''''{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}'''''||May 19th-21st, 2023||65th||1st||MkLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tec In Place 3}}||June 3rd-4th 2023||9th / 80||—||— | |{{Trn|Tec In Place 3}}||June 3rd-4th 2023||9th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||5th / 330||1st / 54||MkLeo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:09, June 23, 2023
MKBigBoss "BigBoss" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | MindPIayGaming |
Former sponsor(s) | MKgaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | UltRank 2022: 82nd OrionRank 2022: 53rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Abraham Slane Parra |
Birth date | |
Location | Mexico City, Ciudad de México |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Upper high level |
MKBigBoss, formerly BigBoss, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. main from Mexico, considered the best R.O.B. player in his country. He is currently ranked in 7th on the Mexican Power Rankings, 82nd on UltRank 2022, and 53rd on the OrionRank 2022; he was also formerly ranked 1st on the SoCal Power Rankings (in the 0th position). He has wins over players such as MkLeo, Kola, Sonix, Kurama, Chag, Jake, and Anathema.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Fest Ultimate | January 26th-27th, 2019 | 9th | 17th | xLone |
Ragnarok | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 7th | 5th | xLone |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 65th | 13th | MkBryanZ |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 25th | 13th | Ariffo |
Tec In Place 2 | October 12th-13th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | xLone |
Mexican Gaming Championship | October 19th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
WeTecThose X | November 16th-17th, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | xLone |
Rage Ultimate | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Javi |
MK-Fest 2019 | December 15th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Fest to the Sky | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 9th | 9th | Ariffo |
Smash Vertex | February 6th-9th, 2020 | 7th | 4th | CK |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2 | May 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
GOML North American Open: Mexico | September 5th-6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
M-Kolosseum 4 | November 21st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Get Clipped 7 | January 9th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier | March 13th-14th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | March 14th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Maruchan Gaming Series | May 28th-June 13th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Cherry's Glasmine 001 | July 31st, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Warlock in The Multiverse of Hex | August 7th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
SWT: Central America Ultimate Regional Finals | August 21st-22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
The Grind 156 | September 24th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 13th | 3rd | MkLeo |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 17th | 5th | Maister |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Port Priority 6 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Tam Invitational 2021 | November 19th-21st, 2021 | 9th | 4th | Bonilla |
The Box: Lunch Box 19 | February 23rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
G4 Smash Ultimate Invitational | March 7th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Collision 2022 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Delfino Maza RETA 2022 | April 1st-3rd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Tijuana At War 2022 | April 8th-10th, 2022 | 5th | 2nd | CK |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 17th | 2nd | MkLeo |
SoCal Smash Prom | April 23rd, 2022 | 2nd | 1st | Chase |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 13th | 5th | Anathema |
Ñerolibers Fest 5 | May 8th, 2022 | 2nd | 2nd | Javi |
Relax & Smash at GeekFest Cancún | June 3rd-5th, 2022 | 5th | 3rd | Chag |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 49th | 2nd | MkLeo |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 33rd | 1st | MkLeo |
Wavedash 2022 | August 6th-7th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 49th | 49th | Nuhuh |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 17th | 9th | Sisqui |
Smash Legends 3 | October 16th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Viva la Smash | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 2nd | 3rd | Law |
CUMBRE | November 4th-6th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 5th | 3rd | Flow |
Let's Make Big Moves 2023 | January 6th-8th, 2023 | 7th | 2nd | MkLeo |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 33rd | 33rd | MkLeo |
EugeneBound | February 4th, 2023 | 9th | 2nd | Ludo |
GrandSlam 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 9th | 2nd | Ludo |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 17th | 4th | MkLeo |
MAJOR UPSET | April 1st-2nd, 2023 | 17th | 1st | MkLeo |
DreamHack San Diego 2023 | April 7th-9th, 2023 | 1st | 5th | Larry Lurr |
EGOBOOST | April 15th-16th, 2023 | 2nd | 1st | Skyjay |
Battle of BC 5 | May 19th-21st, 2023 | 65th | 1st | MkLeo |
Tec In Place 3 | June 3rd-4th 2023 | 9th / 80 | — | — |
Wavedash 2023 | June 16th-18th, 2023 | 5th / 330 | 1st / 54 | MkLeo |