Smasher:Lunar Dusk: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||25th||17th||DarkGenex | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||25th||17th||DarkGenex | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:33, October 9, 2022
Lunar Dusk | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Other Melee character | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jean-Christophe Léger-Héroux |
Location | Longueuil, Québec |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Lunar Dusk is a Melee Ice Climbers main with a Jigglypuff secondary from Quebec. His notable wins include Chem, KJH, Moky, Kage, Legend, and Magi. He is currently ranked "S" on the Montreal Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
LanETS 2016 | April 15th-17th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
McGill Monthly 6 | September 24th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Chomper |
Super Smash Geek 4 | January 14th-15th, 2017 | — | 9th | Chomper |
John Abbott Monthly 1 | January 28th, 2017 | 4th | 4th | Legend |
LanETS 2017 | February 11th-12th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Geek 5 | February 18th-19th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Geek 6 | March 11th-12th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Kyle |
Super Smash Geek 7 | April 8th-9th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
The Come Up 2017 | April 22nd-23rd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2017 | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
McGill 7: Mystic's Level 3 Ninja Training | October 14th, 2017 | 3rd | 13th | Millarz |
DreamHack Montreal 2017 | September 8th-10th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Cemo |
Grand Capital Smash 5 | September 23rd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
uOttawa Smash Monthly 4 | November 25h, 2017 | 2nd | 7th | Maple |
McGill 8: Is UCF on? | December 16th, 2017 | 4th | 13th | Millarz |
Montreal Melee Arcadian 2 | January 27th, 2018 | — | 17th | Millarz |
STAND UP AND SHOUT! | February 17th, 2018 | 3rd | 5th | Millarz |
Fastfall Melee Edition | March 24th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Grand Capital Smash 8 | June 23rd, 2018 | 9th | 7th | Millarz |
DreamHack Montreal 2018 | September 7th-9th, 2018 | 9th | 9th | Scoob |
FastFall Automne 2018 | October 20th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Canada Cup 2018 | October 26th-28th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 49th | DarkGenex |
LAN ETS 2019 | February 8th-10th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DreamHack Montreal 2019 | September 6th-8th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
SmashLoft Melee Weekly #353 | January 1st, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
SmashLoft Melee Weekly #355 | January 15th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
SmashLoft Melee Weekly #356 | January 22nd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Frostfire 2020 | February 1st-2nd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
LAN ETS 2020 | February 14th-16th, 2020 | 13th | 1st | Ryan Ford |
SmashLoft Melee Weekly #360 | February 19th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
SmashLoft Melee Weekly #362 | March 4th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Lan ETS 2022 | May 13th-15th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 17th | 17th | DarkGenex |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 25th | 17th | DarkGenex |
Shine 2022 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 10 | October 7th-9th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Trivia
- His tag comes from a My Little Pony name generator.
- There are many variations of his tag: Lunar, Lunar Disk, Luney, Luney Duney, Luney Duck, Luney Quack, Canard Lunaire and Crépuscule Lunaire.