The Light Realm: Difference between revisions
m (Undid edit by 98.237.112.163: The main area fighter order was fine. I did rearrange the sub-areas to make sense though) Tag: Undo |
No edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{SSBU|Sheik}} | |{{SSBU|Sheik}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
|[[Final Destination]] | |[[Final Destination]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 87: | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Road to Viridian City - Pokémon Red / Pokémon Blue}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Road to Viridian City - Pokémon Red / Pokémon Blue}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Yoshi SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Yoshi}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
|3,600 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Super Happy Tree}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Yoshi|Obstacle Course - Yoshi's Island}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[File:Dr. Mario SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | ||
|3,400 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Mario Bros.}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Fever}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|[[File:Pikachu SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Pikachu}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |3,300 | ||
| | |{{OmegaStage|Pokémon Stadium}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Main Theme - Pokémon Red & Pokémon Blue (Melee)}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Team Galactic)}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Team Galactic)}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Villager SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Villager}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
|2,500 | |||
|[[Final Destination]] | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|[[File:Link SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Link}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
|3,600 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Great Plateau Tower}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:Captain Falcon SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Port Town Aero Dive}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|F-ZERO Medley}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[File:Marth SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Marth}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | ||
|2,500 | |||
|[[Final Destination]] | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|[[File:Olimar SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Olimar}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |3,300 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |{{OmegaStage|Distant Planet}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pikmin|Main Theme - Pikmin}}'' | ||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|[[File:Pac-Man SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Pac-Land}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pac-Man|PAC-MAN}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|[[File:Donkey Kong SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Kongo Jungle}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Jungle Level (64)}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Duck Hunt SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | ||
|3, | |3,300 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |{{OmegaStage|Duck Hunt}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Duck Hunt|Duck Hunt Medley}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
Line 142: | Line 190: | ||
|{{OmegaStage|Wii Fit Studio}} | |{{OmegaStage|Wii Fit Studio}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Wii Fit|Yoga}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Wii Fit|Yoga}}'' | ||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|[[File:Little Mac SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Little Mac}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Boxing Ring}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Punch-Out!!|Jogging / Countdown}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|[[File:Mega Man SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Mega Man}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
|7,500 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Wily Castle}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Mega Man 2 Medley}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
Line 150: | Line 214: | ||
|{{OmegaStage|Moray Towers}} | |{{OmegaStage|Moray Towers}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Splattack!}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Splattack!}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
Line 167: | Line 223: | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Fox Medley}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Fox Medley}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mii Swordfighter SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | ||
|3,300 | |3,300 | ||
|[[Final Destination]] | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination - Super Smash Bros. for 3DS / Wii U}}'' | |||
|[[ | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
Line 214: | Line 262: | ||
|{{OmegaStage|Lylat Cruise}} | |{{OmegaStage|Lylat Cruise}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Space Armada}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Space Armada}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 278: | Line 286: | ||
|{{OmegaStage|Battlefield}} | |{{OmegaStage|Battlefield}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Main Theme - Pokémon Red & Pokémon Blue (Brawl)}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Main Theme - Pokémon Red & Pokémon Blue (Brawl)}}'' | ||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|[[File:Mii Gunner SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
|7,500 | |||
|[[Tortimer Island]] | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination - Super Smash Bros. for 3DS / Wii U}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
Line 302: | Line 318: | ||
|{{OmegaStage|Magicant}} | |{{OmegaStage|Magicant}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|EarthBound|Magicant (for 3DS / Wii U)}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|EarthBound|Magicant (for 3DS / Wii U)}}'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Molten Fortress]]=== | ===[[Molten Fortress]]=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
Line 343: | Line 344: | ||
| colspan=5| ''There is no fighter battle for {{SSBU|Bowser}}. This fighter is obtained after defeating [[Giga Bowser]]''. | | colspan=5| ''There is no fighter battle for {{SSBU|Bowser}}. This fighter is obtained after defeating [[Giga Bowser]]''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[ | ===[[World Tour]]=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 354: | Line 355: | ||
! Music | ! Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ryu SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| {{SSBU| | | {{SSBU|Ryu}} | ||
| [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | | [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | ||
| | | 9,000 | ||
| [[ | | [[Suzaku Castle]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | ||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink| | | ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Street Fighter|Ryu Stage}}'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[ | ===[[Power Plant]]=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 373: | Line 374: | ||
! Music | ! Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pichu SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| {{SSBU| | | {{SSBU|Pichu}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | ||
| 7,500 | | 7,500 | ||
| [[ | | [[Prism Tower]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | ||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink| | | ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Pokémon Red / Pokémon Blue Medley}}'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Base]]=== | ===[[Base]]=== | ||
Line 408: | Line 401: | ||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Metal Gear|Encounter}}'' | | ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Metal Gear|Encounter}}'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[ | ===[[Temple of Light]]=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 419: | Line 412: | ||
! Music | ! Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 66 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Simon SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| {{SSBU| | | {{SSBU|Simon}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | ||
| | | 7,500 | ||
| [[ | | [[Dracula's Castle]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | ||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink| | | ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Vampire Killer}}'' | ||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| [[File:Pit SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
| {{SSBU|Pit}} | |||
| [[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
| 3,300 | |||
| [[Skyworld]] [[Ω form|Ω]] | |||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Underworld}}'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Forest Hill]]=== | ===[[Forest Hill]]=== | ||
Line 484: | Line 485: | ||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Kirby|King Dedede's Theme (Brawl)}}'' | | ''{{SSBUMusicLink|Kirby|King Dedede's Theme (Brawl)}}'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{World of Light areas}} | {{World of Light areas}} | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | [[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] |
Revision as of 20:57, March 29, 2020
The Light Realm | |
---|---|
Map of the Light Realm, featuring all fighters that can be unlocked. |
The Light Realm is the starting area in World of Light. After Galeem vaporized everyone who opposed him (aside from Kirby), Kirby crash lands into the light realm and is tasked to rescue all fighters and defeat Galeem.
Bosses
There are five bosses present in the Light Realm, with three of them fought in sub-worlds. Giga Bowser is found in the Molten Fortress, Galleom is found in the Base, and Rathalos is found in the Forest Hill.
Image | Name | Type | Power | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|
Giga Bowser | ??? | ??? | Giga Bowser | |
Galleom | ?? | ?? | Boss Battle - Super Smash Bros. Brawl | |
Rathalos | ?? | ?? | Roar/Rathalos | |
Master Hand | ?? | ?? | Master Hand | |
Galeem | ?? | ?? | Galeem |
Captured Fighters
Since Kirby escaped from Galeem’s attack, he is the only fighter the player has available from the start. The other 73 base roster fighters have been captured and must be awakened for the player to unlock. Downloadable fighters are simply unlocked after the player has awakened a total of 10 fighters. 42 of the 73 captured fighters are unlocked in the Light Realm. 10 of them reside in sub-worlds. Aside from Bowser, all captured fighters must be unlocked through a fighter battle. Mario is always awakened first, with the second awakening being a choice between Sheik, Marth, or Villager. The lists of fighters are organized roughly by order of appearance.
Overworld
Molten Fortress
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Peach | |
7,500 | Mushroom Kingdom U | Fortress Boss - Super Mario World | ||
14 | Bowser | There is no fighter battle for Bowser. This fighter is obtained after defeating Giga Bowser. |
World Tour
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | Ryu | |
9,000 | Suzaku Castle Ω | Ryu Stage |
Power Plant
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Pichu | |
7,500 | Prism Tower Ω | Pokémon Red / Pokémon Blue Medley |
Base
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Snake | |
9,000 | Final Destination | Encounter |
Temple of Light
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Simon | |
7,500 | Dracula's Castle Ω | Vampire Killer | |
28 | Pit | |
3,300 | Skyworld Ω | Underworld |
Forest Hill
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | Toon Link | |
7,500 | Wuhu Island | Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes |
DK Island
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | Diddy Kong | |
9,000 | Kongo Jungle Ω | Stickerbush Symphony |
Gourmet Race
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | King Dedede | |
9,000 | Fountain of Dreams Ω | King Dedede's Theme (Brawl) |