The Light Realm: Difference between revisions
Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Captured Fighters: Added some more info. Changed Overworld list order to reflect an order a player might find them in.) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
==Captured Fighters== | ==Captured Fighters== | ||
Since Kirby escaped from Galeem’s attack, he is the only fighter the player has available from the start. 42 of the | Since Kirby escaped from Galeem’s attack, he is the only fighter the player has available from the start. The other 73 base roster fighters have been captured and must be awakened for the player to unlock. [[Downloadable content (SSBU)|Downloadable fighters]] are simply unlocked after the player has awakened a total of 10 fighters. 42 of the 73 captured fighters are unlocked in the Light Realm. 10 of them reside in sub-worlds. Aside from {{SSBU|Bowser}}, all captured fighters must be unlocked through a fighter battle. {{SSBU|Mario}} is always awakened first, with the second awakening being a choice between {{SSBU|Sheik}}, {{SSBU|Marth}}, or {{SSBU|Villager}}. The lists of fighters are organized roughly by order of appearance. | ||
===Overworld=== | ===Overworld=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sheik SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Sheik}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
|2,500 | |||
|[[Final Destination]] | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[File:Marth SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Marth}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
|2,500 | |||
|[[Final Destination]] | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|[[File:Villager SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Villager}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | ||
|2,500 | |||
|[[Final Destination]] | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[File:Jigglypuff SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |3,300 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |{{OmegaStage|Mushroom Kingdom U}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Road to Viridian City - Pokémon Red / Pokémon Blue}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mii Swordfighter SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | ||
|3, | |3,300 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |[[Final Destination]] | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination - Super Smash Bros. for 3DS / Wii U}}'' | ||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|[[File:Lucario SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Lucario}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Spear Pillar}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Team Galactic)}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pikachu SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Pikachu}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | ||
| | |3,300 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |{{OmegaStage|Pokémon Stadium}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Main Theme - Pokémon Red & Pokémon Blue (Melee)}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 102: | Line 134: | ||
|{{OmegaStage|Super Happy Tree}} | |{{OmegaStage|Super Happy Tree}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Yoshi|Obstacle Course - Yoshi's Island}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Yoshi|Obstacle Course - Yoshi's Island}}'' | ||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|[[File:Wii Fit Trainer SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Wii Fit Studio}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Wii Fit|Yoga}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|[[File:Inkling SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Inkling}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Moray Towers}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Splatoon|Splattack!}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[File:Dr. Mario SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
|3,400 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Mario Bros.}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Fever}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
Line 111: | Line 167: | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Fox Medley}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Fox Medley}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Duck Hunt SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | ||
|3,300 | |3,300 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |{{OmegaStage|Duck Hunt}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Duck Hunt|Duck Hunt Medley}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Little Mac SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Little Mac}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | ||
|3,300 | |3,300 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |{{OmegaStage|Boxing Ring}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Punch-Out!!|Jogging / Countdown}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Lucas SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Lucas}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | ||
|3, | |6,600 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |{{OmegaStage|New Pork City}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|EarthBound|Unfounded Revenge / Smashing Song of Praise}}'' | ||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|[[File:Isabelle SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Isabelle}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
|3,900 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Town and City}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Animal Crossing|Plaza / Title Theme - Animal Crossing: City Folk / Animal Crossing: Wild World}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 150: | Line 206: | ||
|{{OmegaStage|Summit}} | |{{OmegaStage|Summit}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Ice Climber|Ice Climber (Brawl)}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Ice Climber|Ice Climber (Brawl)}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 175: | Line 215: | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Space Armada}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Space Armada}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Donkey Kong SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Kongo Jungle}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Jungle Level (64)}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|[[File:Pac-Man SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Pac-Land}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pac-Man|PAC-MAN}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|[[File:Olimar SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Olimar}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |||
|3,300 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Distant Planet}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pikmin|Main Theme - Pikmin}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|[[File:Link SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Link}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
|3,600 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Great Plateau Tower}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:Captain Falcon SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | ||
| | |3,300 | ||
|[[ | |{{OmegaStage|Port Town Aero Dive}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|F-ZERO Medley}}'' | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|[[File:Samus SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{SSBU|Samus}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] <center>{{color|#18aef5|Shield}}</center> | |||
|7,500 | |||
|{{OmegaStage|Brinstar}} | |||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Metroid|Title Theme - Metroid}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 190: | Line 270: | ||
|{{OmegaStage|Flat Zone X}} | |{{OmegaStage|Flat Zone X}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33-35 | |33-35 | ||
Line 207: | Line 279: | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Main Theme - Pokémon Red & Pokémon Blue (Brawl)}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Main Theme - Pokémon Red & Pokémon Blue (Brawl)}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Shulk SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Shulk}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | ||
| | |8,200 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |{{OmegaStage|Gaur Plain}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Xenoblade Chronicles Medley}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Zero Suit Samus SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] <center>{{color|#17ba17|Grab}}</center> | ||
| | |7,500 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |{{OmegaStage|Brinstar Depths}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Metroid|Theme of Samus Aran, Space Warrior}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ness SSBU.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Ness}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | ||
| | |7,500 | ||
|{{OmegaStage| | |{{OmegaStage|Magicant}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink| | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|EarthBound|Magicant (for 3DS / Wii U)}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
Line 246: | Line 310: | ||
|{{OmegaStage|Wily Castle}} | |{{OmegaStage|Wily Castle}} | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Mega Man 2 Medley}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Mega Man 2 Medley}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
Line 278: | Line 318: | ||
|[[Tortimer Island]] | |[[Tortimer Island]] | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination - Super Smash Bros. for 3DS / Wii U}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination - Super Smash Bros. for 3DS / Wii U}}'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Molten Fortress]]=== | ===[[Molten Fortress]]=== |
Revision as of 16:39, March 12, 2020
The Light Realm | |
---|---|
Map of the Light Realm, featuring all fighters that can be unlocked. |
The Light Realm is the starting area in World of Light. After Galeem vaporized everyone who opposed him (aside from Kirby), Kirby crash lands into the light realm and is tasked to rescue all fighters and defeat Galeem.
Bosses
There are five bosses present in the Light Realm, with three of them fought in sub-worlds. Giga Bowser is found in the Molten Fortress, Galleom is found in the Base, and Rathalos is found in the Forest Hill.
Image | Name | Type | Power | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|
Giga Bowser | ??? | ??? | Giga Bowser | |
Galleom | ?? | ?? | Boss Battle - Super Smash Bros. Brawl | |
Rathalos | ?? | ?? | Roar/Rathalos | |
Master Hand | ?? | ?? | Master Hand | |
Galeem | ?? | ?? | Galeem |
Captured Fighters
Since Kirby escaped from Galeem’s attack, he is the only fighter the player has available from the start. The other 73 base roster fighters have been captured and must be awakened for the player to unlock. Downloadable fighters are simply unlocked after the player has awakened a total of 10 fighters. 42 of the 73 captured fighters are unlocked in the Light Realm. 10 of them reside in sub-worlds. Aside from Bowser, all captured fighters must be unlocked through a fighter battle. Mario is always awakened first, with the second awakening being a choice between Sheik, Marth, or Villager. The lists of fighters are organized roughly by order of appearance.
Overworld
Molten Fortress
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Peach | |
7,500 | Mushroom Kingdom U | Fortress Boss - Super Mario World | ||
14 | Bowser | There is no fighter battle for Bowser. This fighter is obtained after defeating Giga Bowser. |
Power Plant
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Pichu | |
7,500 | Prism Tower Ω | Pokémon Red / Pokémon Blue Medley |
Temple of Light
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Simon | |
7,500 | Dracula's Castle Ω | Vampire Killer | |
28 | Pit | |
3,300 | Skyworld Ω | Underworld |
DK Island
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | Diddy Kong | |
9,000 | Kongo Jungle Ω | Stickerbush Symphony |
Gourmet Race
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | King Dedede | |
9,000 | Fountain of Dreams Ω | King Dedede's Theme (Brawl) |
Base
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Snake | |
9,000 | Final Destination | Encounter |
Forest Hill
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | Toon Link | |
7,500 | Wuhu Island | Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes |
World Tour
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | Ryu | |
9,000 | Suzaku Castle Ω | Ryu Stage |