Smasher:Acid: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added acid's tournament data from OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| crew = [[Leap of Faith]] | | crew = [[Leap of Faith]] | ||
| skillssb4 = Professional | | skillssb4 = Professional | ||
| realname = Michael A. | |||
| location = Delaware | | location = Delaware | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||193rd||13th||{{Sm|Logic}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||193rd||13th||{{Sm|Logic}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||129th||{{Sm|Afroraptor}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:42, November 16, 2019
Acid | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Leap of Faith |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael A. |
Location | Delaware |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Acid is an American SSB4 Captain Falcon main from Delaware. He is a member of Leap of Faith, joining them on November 29th, 2015.
He notably beat Fatality in Captain Falcon dittos at Tipped Off 11.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Flex Zone | January 18th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 265th | 13th | Mr. ConCon |
S@X March 2015 Monthly | March 14th, 2015 | 5th | 1st | Logic |
Combo Breaker 2015 | May 22nd-24th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | TKbreezy |
S@X June 2015 Monthly | June 6th, 2015 | — | 1st | Boss |
CEO 2015 | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Smash the Record 2015 | October 23rd-26th, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Logic |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 97th | 17th | Fatality |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | 17th | Boss |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 97th | 33rd | Logic |
S@X 158 | July 12th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 129th | 25th | Logic |
VS Smash 4 Weekly 08/18/16 | August 18th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Smash the Record 2016 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Logic |
OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4 | June 28th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 193rd | 13th | Logic |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 513th | 129th | Afroraptor |