Smasher:Dakpo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, September 22, 2019
Dakpo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Zero Suit Samus |
Smash 4 mains | Zero Suit Samus, Luigi |
Other Smash 4 character | Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Other Ultimate character | Corrin |
Project M main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | ~$2,061.50 ~$1,024.00 |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Las Vegas, Nevada |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
Dakpo is a smasher from Texas who is currently residing in Las Vegas, Nevada, who is often considered to be one of the best Project M Mr. Game & Watch players in the world along with MrLz. He is currently ranked 2nd on the DFW Smash 4 Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 6th on the DFW Project M Power Rankings. He has wins over top SSB4 players such as FOW.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 17th | 2nd | Lunchables |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 4th | 2nd | Mojo |
Aftershock | March 28th-29th, 2015 | — | 1st | Lunchables |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 17th | 1st | Lunchables |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 25th | 17th | Lunchables |
Forte 3 | December 19th-20th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Lunchables |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 25th | 1st | Lunchables |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | — | 1st | Lunchables |
King of the Springs 2 | February 14th, 2017 | — | 1st | Fearless |
Don't Sleep | May 6th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | — | 2nd | Lunchables |
Infinity and Beyond! 169 | September 19th, 2017 | — | 2nd | Bananas |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 49th | 17th | Silly Kyle |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Road to TGC | November 1st, 2014 | 5th | 4th | Denti |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aftershock | March 28th-29th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | Denti |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 17th | 3rd | Denti |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
TGC 5 | December 5th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
PAX Arena | January 29th-31st, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
TGC 6 | February 6th, 2016 | — | 7th | Karna |
Austin's Really Feeling It #12 | March 19th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 33rd | 4th | Karna |
Shockwave Plano 99 | September 14th, 2016 | — | 4th | Karna |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | K9sbruce |
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | — | 5th | Karna |
King of the Springs 2 | February 14th, 2017 | 33rd | 5th | Karna |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | — | 3rd | Fatality |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | — | 25th | Karna |
DreamHack Austin 2017 | April 28th-30th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | Karna |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | — | 17th | Karna |
Shockwave 143 | August 16th, 2017 | 4th | 1st | Denti |
Shockwave 145 | August 30th, 2017 | — | 2nd | Denti |
DreamHack Denver 2017 | October 20th-22nd, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Karna |
Clutch City Clash 2 | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Karna |
King of the Springs 3 | February 24th, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Karna |
Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
End of The Line 4 | April 14th, 2018 | 9th | 5th | Karna |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 8 | May 12th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | Dakpo |
DreamHack Austin 2018 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 17th | 3rd | Karna |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 49th | 13th | Karna |
End of The Line 5 | July 21st, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Karna |
Low Tier City 6 | July 27th-29th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Karna |
Super Smash Fight Club 3 | August 18th, 2018 | 5th | 9th | Light the Lantern |
Super Smash Fight Club 5 | November 10th, 2018 | 33rd | 4th | Karna |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | — | 3rd | Bananas |
King of the Springs 2 | February 14th, 2017 | — | 4th | Bananas |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 49th | 7th | Bananas |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | — | 33rd | Bananas |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xanzy's Dream Land | December 8th, 2018 | 7th | 4th | Karna |
Ultimate Shockwave 1 | December 12th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Shockwave 2 | December 19th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimatum | December 29th-30th, 2018 | 17th | 5th | Sethlon |
Ultimate Shockwave 4 | January 2nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Ultimate Shockwave 5 | January 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
TGC Returns | January 12th, 2019 | 49th | 7th | Karna |
Ultimate Shockwave 6 | January 17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Shockwave 7 | January 23rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Ultimate Shockwave 8 | January 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 97th | 33rd | Karna |
Ultimate Shockwave 10 | February 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Xanzy's Dream Land 2 | February 16th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Orex |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 13th | 17th | Karna |
6th Annual PSG Classic | July 31st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |