User:DevinWash97/Dark Realm: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
DevinWash97 (talk | contribs) (New Page: ==Spirit battles== ==Captured Fighters== {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" |- ! style="width:5%;"|No. ! style="width:5%;"|Image ! Name ! Type ! Power ! Stage ! Music |-...) |
DevinWash97 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Spirit battles== | ==Spirit battles== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | |||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Universe | |||
! Enemy Fighter(s) | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Type | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Rules | |||
! Conditions | |||
! Music | |||
|- | |||
|183 | |||
|[[File:Darknut.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Darknut]] | |||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|3,800 | |||
|[[Bridge of Eldin]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Move Speed ↑<br>•Defense ↓ | |||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased move speed when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy gets a major stat boost when badly damaged | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess}} | |||
|- | |||
|909 | |||
|[[File:Axl Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Axl | |||
|{{uv|Mega Man}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} (×2) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|3,800 | |||
|[[Midgar]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy's shooting items have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Ray Gun | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Opening Stage}} | |||
|- | |||
|516 | |||
|[[File:Darkrai Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Darkrai]] | |||
|{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|9,900 | |||
|[[Luigi's Mansion]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|•Item: [[Black Hole]]<br>•Hazard: Slumber Floor | |||
|•The floor is sleep-inducing<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Darkrai]]) | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Team Galactic)}} | |||
|- | |||
|592 | |||
|[[File:Dr. Stewart Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Dr. Stewart}} | |||
|{{uv|F-Zero}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|9,500 | |||
|[[Mute City SNES]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Item: [[Food]] | |||
|•Timed battle<br>•The enemy heals over time<br>•Items will be pulled toward the enemy | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Mute City (Original)}} | |||
|- | |||
|483 | |||
|[[File:Tyranitar Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Tyranitar | |||
|{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|3,900 | |||
|[[Mushroomy Kingdom]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Sudden Damage | |||
|•You'll occasionally take sudden damage after a little while | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Pokémon Gold / Pokémon Silver Medley}} | |||
|- | |||
|714 | |||
|[[File:Pandora.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Pandora | |||
|{{uv|Kid Icarus}} | |||
|•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Wendy]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Wendy}}<br>•Ally: {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} {{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|3,500 | |||
|[[Kalos Pokémon League]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|•[[Bob-omb]] Festival | |||
|•Join forces with a CPU ally<br>•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•Explosion attacks aren't as effective against the enemy | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Dark Pit's Theme}} | |||
|- | |||
|779 | |||
|{{anchor|Amy}}[[File:Amy Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Amy]] | |||
|{{uv|Sonic|Sonic the Hedgehog}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|9,400 | |||
|[[Windy Hill Zone]] | |||
|•Item: {{b|Hammer|item}} | |||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a Hammer<br>•The enemy can swing the Hammer for a long time<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Sonic The Hedgehog|Open Your Heart}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|693 | |||
|[[File:Judge_Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Judge]] | |||
|{{uv|Game & Watch}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (×8) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|9,400 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy favors side specials<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,143 | |||
|[[File:Sable Prince.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Sablé Prince|Frog & Snake]] | |||
|{{uv|Kaeru no Tame ni Kane wa Naru}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}<br>•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|3,600 | |||
|[[Dream Land GB]] (Castle Lololo interior) | |||
|•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Sablé Prince]]) | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|Castle Lololo (from {{SSBUMusicLink|Kirby|Kirby Retro Medley}}) | |||
|- | |||
|914 | |||
|{{anchor|MegaMan.EXE}}[[File:Mega Man.EXE Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[MegaMan.EXE]] | |||
|{{uv|Mega Man}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} (×3) | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|13,600 | |||
|[[Hanenbow]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Zap Floor | |||
|•The floor is electrified<br>•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Shooting Star}} | |||
|- | |||
|743 | |||
|[[File:Pyoro.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Pyoro | |||
|{{uv|Wario}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|3,700 | |||
|[[Balloon Fight]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Item: [[Deku Nut]] | |||
|•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|WarioWare|WarioWare, Inc.}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|1,237 | |||
|[[File:Vince Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Vince]] | |||
|{{uv|Art Academy}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Vince's Hat, Vince's Outfit)<br>•{{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|3,500 | |||
|[[PictoChat 2]] | |||
|•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Vince]]) | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Swan Lesson}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|1,192 | |||
|[[File:Karate Joe Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|Karate Joe | |||
|{{uv|Rhythm Heaven}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|9,200 | |||
|[[Suzaku Castle]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|•Item Tidal Wave | |||
|•The enemy's punches and elbow strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy favors smash attacks | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Wii Fit|Rhythm Boxing}} | |||
|} | |||
==Captured Fighters== | ==Captured Fighters== |
Revision as of 14:26, May 27, 2019
Spirit battles
Spirit | Battle parameters | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Universe | Enemy Fighter(s) | Type | Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions | Music |
183 | Darknut | The Legend of Zelda | •Link | 3,800 | Bridge of Eldin (Battlefield form) | •Move Speed ↑ •Defense ↓ |
•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power •The enemy has increased move speed when the enemy's at high damage •The enemy gets a major stat boost when badly damaged |
Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess | ||
909 | Axl | Mega Man | •Mega Man (×2) | 3,800 | Midgar (Ω form) | N/A | •Stamina battle •The enemy's shooting items have increased power •The enemy starts the battle with a Ray Gun |
Opening Stage | ||
516 | Darkrai | Pokémon | •Greninja | 9,900 | Luigi's Mansion (Ω form) | •Item: Black Hole •Hazard: Slumber Floor |
•The floor is sleep-inducing •Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Darkrai) |
Battle! (Team Galactic) | ||
592 | Dr. Stewart | F-Zero | •Dr. Mario | 9,500 | Mute City SNES (Battlefield form) | •Item: Food | •Timed battle •The enemy heals over time •Items will be pulled toward the enemy |
Mute City (Original) | ||
483 | Tyranitar | Pokémon | •King K. Rool | 3,900 | Mushroomy Kingdom (Battlefield form) | •Sudden Damage | •You'll occasionally take sudden damage after a little while | Pokémon Gold / Pokémon Silver Medley | ||
714 | Pandora | Kid Icarus | •Wendy •Ally: Dark Pit |
3,500 | Kalos Pokémon League (Ω form) | •Bob-omb Festival | •Join forces with a CPU ally •Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while •Explosion attacks aren't as effective against the enemy |
Dark Pit's Theme | ||
779 | Amy | Sonic the Hedgehog | •Inkling | 9,400 | Windy Hill Zone | •Item: Hammer | •The enemy starts the battle with a Hammer •The enemy can swing the Hammer for a long time •The enemy has increased move speed |
Open Your Heart | ||
693 | Judge | Game & Watch | •Mr. Game & Watch Team (×8) | 9,400 | Flat Zone X (hazards off) | N/A | •The enemy favors side specials •Defeat an army of fighters |
Flat Zone 2 | ||
1,143 | Frog & Snake | Kaeru no Tame ni Kane wa Naru | •Greninja •King K. Rool |
3,600 | Dream Land GB (Castle Lololo interior) | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Sablé Prince) | •Hostile assist trophies will appear | Castle Lololo (from Kirby Retro Medley) | ||
914 | MegaMan.EXE | Mega Man | •Mega Man (×3) | 13,600 | Hanenbow (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Zap Floor | •The floor is electrified •Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd |
Shooting Star | ||
743 | Pyoro | Wario | •Yoshi | 3,700 | Balloon Fight (Battlefield form) | •Item: Deku Nut | •The enemy is easily distracted by items | WarioWare, Inc. | ||
1,237 | Vince | Art Academy | •Mii Swordfighter (Vince's Hat, Vince's Outfit) •Inkling |
3,500 | PictoChat 2 | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Vince) | •Hostile assist trophies will appear •Reinforcements will appear during the battle |
Swan Lesson | ||
1,192 | Karate Joe | Rhythm Heaven | •Ryu | 9,200 | Suzaku Castle (Ω form) | •Item Tidal Wave | •The enemy's punches and elbow strikes have increased power •The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power •The enemy favors smash attacks |
Rhythm Boxing |
Captured Fighters
No. | Image | Name | Type | Power | Stage | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | Rosalina & Luma | 10,000 | Mario Galaxy Ω | Egg Planet (Remix) | ||
21ε | Lucina | 10,000 | Arena Ferox Ω | Id (Purpose) | ||
69 | Incineroar | 12,500 | Spear Pillar Ω | The Battle at the Summit! |