Smasher:JSalt: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Removed meme alias and offensive old tag JSalt has not used in ~10 years and doesn't stand by. Please don't vandalize this page thanks) Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WHOBO MLG|g=SSBM}}||May 3rd-4th, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Forte 2|g=SSBM}}||December 20th-21st, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/MGL8Melee Monthly Godlike 8]||March 28th, 2015||5th||5th||{{Sm|CaptainZack}} | |[http://challonge.com/MGL8Melee Monthly Godlike 8]||March 28th, 2015||5th||5th||{{Sm|CaptainZack}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/mgl11_meleesingles Monthly Godlike 11]||June 13th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/mgl11_meleesingles Monthly Godlike 11]||June 13th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2015|g=SSBM}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/TPT2MS The People's Tournament II]||July 4th-5th, 2015||7th||3rd||CaptainZack | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/TPT2MS The People's Tournament II]||July 4th-5th, 2015||7th||3rd||CaptainZack | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/mgl13meleesingles Monthly Godlike 13]||August 29th, 2015||5th||3rd||CaptainZack | |[https://challonge.com/mgl13meleesingles Monthly Godlike 13]||August 29th, 2015||5th||3rd||CaptainZack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG World Finals 2015|g=SSBM}}||October 16th-18th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Awestin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 11|g=SSBM}}||November 7th-8th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Forte 3|g=SSBM}}||December 19th-20th, 2015||33rd||7th||{{Sm|TaylorHJ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://lsu.challonge.com/lust17md LUST 17]||November 20th, 2016||—||1st||{{Sm|Magi}} | |[https://lsu.challonge.com/lust17md LUST 17]||November 20th, 2016||—||1st||{{Sm|Magi}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBM}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||13th / 127||—||— | |{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBM}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||13th / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,544||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||