Smasher:Morsecode762: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) (These are his relatively larger results. I'll get back to it later in terms of adding a few more locals, I think.) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) (I coincedentally decided to look at the PM bracket for Endgame and realized that Morse went. Who knew?) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summit 2016]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Summit 2016]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Endgame]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Pmcommenting/Project_M_in_The_Big_House|Project M in The Big House 2]]||October 7th-8th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[User:Pmcommenting/Project_M_in_The_Big_House|Project M in The Big House 2]]||October 7th-8th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summit 2016]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Summit 2016]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Endgame]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||—||— | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||—||— |
Revision as of 21:15, April 2, 2017
Morsecode762 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Project M main | Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Morsecode762 is a Smasher from Michigan who mains Samus in Melee and Project M. He is one of the best placing Samus players in the post dev shutdown era of PM, having placed 7th at PM in the Big House 2 and 2nd at Frozen Phoenix 2017, with wins over players like Sylarius, Dirtboy, Ripple, and XYK. In Melee, he has wins over players like Anther. He is currently ranked 3rd in PM and 7th in Melee on the Michigan Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shuffle VIII | March 12th-13th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Summit 2016 | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Endgame | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Project M in The Big House 2 | October 7th-8th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Frozen Phoenix 2017 | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shuffle VIII | March 12th-13th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Summit 2016 | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Endgame | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Frozen Phoenix 2017 | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |