Smasher:Aniolas: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||209th||25th||{{Sm|Reno}} | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||209th||25th||{{Sm|Reno}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2016]]||November 24th-27th, 2016||—||5th||{{Sm|Stax}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Brawl=== | ===Brawl=== |
Revision as of 10:53, November 26, 2016
Aniolas | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Brawl main | Snake |
Project M main | Sheik |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Ultimate Gamers of Sweden (U.G.S) |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alexander Lindgren |
Birth date | |
Location | Gothenburg |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional (retired) |
Aniolas is a smasher from Sweden who mains Sheik. He is Armada's and Android's older brother, and has 11 other siblings. Aniolas is most known for teaming with his brothers and having amazing synergy with them, making them a very formidable team.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Renaissance of Smash 4 | July 3rd-6th, 2007 | 25th | 4th | Armada |
Epita Smash Arena 2 | February 23rd-24th, 2008 | 33rd | 5th | Armada |
SMASH ATTACK | April 3rd-5th, 2009 | 33rd | 3rd | Armada |
Epita Smash Arena 3 | April 11th-12th, 2009 | 25th | 1st | Armada |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 49th | 7th | Armada |
ZEST4 | August 29th, 2009 | 17th | 3rd | Armada |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 129th | 5th | Armada |
Berlin Calling | April 2nd-4th, 2010 | 9th | 1st | Armada |
ZEST5 | May 1st, 2010 | 17th | 1st | Armada |
Epita Smash Arena 4 | June 26th-27th, 2010 | 13th | 1st | Armada |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | — | 3rd | Armada |
Smash Needs You | August 10th-12th, 2010 | 7th | 1st | Armada |
B.E.A.S.T | January 7th-9th, 2011 | 13th | 1st | Armada |
Tampora 2 | April 29th-May 1st, 2011 | 9th | 1st | Armada |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | — | 4th | Armada |
B.E.A.S.T II | August 11th-14th, 2011 | 17th | 1st | Armada |
King Funk's Castle II: Måske | October 4th-7th, 2012 | 7th | 1st | Armada |
B.E.A.S.T 3 | April 3rd-7th, 2013 | 33rd | 17th | Viper |
Beauty 7 | Jan. 4, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 65th | 17th | DoH |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-16th, 2014 | 25th | 1st | Armada |
Avalon III | March 8th, 2014 | 13th | 1st | Armada |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 129th | 9th | Armada |
Beauty 8 | September 12th-14th, 2014 | 13th | 2nd | Armada |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 49th | 13th | Beat |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 209th | 25th | Reno |
DreamHack Winter 2016 | November 24th-27th, 2016 | — | 5th | Stax |
Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SMASH ATTACK | May 4th, 2009 | 9th | — | — |