Smasher:Nyanko: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 21]]||February 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Umebura 21]]||February 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tus_tournament_4 TUSTournament2]||March 26th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:11, April 20, 2016
Nyanko "ニャンこ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Donkey Kong |
Smash 4 main | Bayonetta |
Other Smash 4 characters | Sheik, Luigi, Donkey Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Nyanko is a Japanese smasher that mains Donkey Kong in Brawl and Bayonetta in SSB4. He is currently ranked 12th on the eSports Runner Japanese Smash 4 Power Rankings. He was a Sheik player prior to patch 1.1.5
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 12 | February 8th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura 13 | March 15th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
KSB 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 15 | May 16th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | — | Top 16 | Nietono |
Umebura F.A.T. | September 21st-22nd, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Nietono |
Umebura Niconico Qualifiers | November 29th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
SHIG Tournament | February 7th, 2016 | 17th | 1st | Nietono |
Umebura 21 | February 11th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
TUSTournament2 | March 26th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 65th | — | — |