Smasher:DKwill: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style:"text-align=center" border="5" | {|class="wikitable" style:"text-align=center" border="5" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||65th||65th||{{Sm|Floathax}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[http://allisbrawl.com/forum/topic.aspx?pid=997295 WHAT IS THIS I DONT EVEN..! At Gametable!]|| | |[http://allisbrawl.com/forum/topic.aspx?pid=997295 WHAT IS THIS I DONT EVEN..! At Gametable!]||July 25th, 2009||25th||4th||{{Sm|MintyFlesh}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||49th||33rd||{{Sm|KirinBlaze}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=286328&highlight=Will Viva La Smash III]|| | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=286328&highlight=Will Viva La Smash III]||November 11th, 2010||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Kirin}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[http://allisbrawl.com/forum/topic.aspx?pid=1649476 KTAR 3]|| | |[http://allisbrawl.com/forum/topic.aspx?pid=1649476 KTAR 3]||September 25th, 2010||4th||7th||{{Sm|Cable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[WHOBO 3]]||March 18th-20th, 2011||7th||7th||{{Sm|Nicole}} | |[[WHOBO 3]]||March 18th-20th, 2011||7th||7th||{{Sm|Nicole}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=313154 Concentrate II]|| | |[[KTAR 6]]||August 14th, 2011||17th|||| | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=313154 Concentrate II]||30th November, 2011||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Kingtoon}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||33rd||Nicole | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[SKTAR]]||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||9th||Kingtoon | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[WHOBO 4]]||August 4th-5th, 2012||5th||17th||{{Sm|Inui}} | |[[WHOBO 4]]||August 4th-5th, 2012||5th||17th||{{Sm|Inui}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||49th||25th||{{Sm|Jtails}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||9th||13th||{{Sm|Seagull Joe}} | |[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||9th||13th||{{Sm|Seagull Joe}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Chu Dat}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:14, April 12, 2014
Will "Broccoli Kong" | |
---|---|
Will.png | |
Character info | |
Brawl main | Donkey Kong |
Other Brawl character | Marth |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | CROSSFIRE Smash Tournaments |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | William Michael Walsh |
Birth date | |
Location | Shirley, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Will is a Donkey Kong main from New York. He is considered the best Donkey Kong player in the world and has done well with him at high-level tournaments, including a 7th place finish at WHOBO 3 and a 9th place finish at SKTAR 2. He has taken sets off top players such as Salem, mikeHAZE, and Mr. R. Will is currently ranked 7th on the Tristate Brawl Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | 65th | 65th | Floathax |
WHAT IS THIS I DONT EVEN..! At Gametable! | July 25th, 2009 | 25th | 4th | MintyFlesh |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 49th | 33rd | KirinBlaze |
Viva La Smash III | November 11th, 2010 | 2nd | 5th | Kirin |
KTAR 3 | September 25th, 2010 | 4th | 7th | Cable |
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 7th | 7th | Nicole |
KTAR 6 | August 14th, 2011 | 17th | ||
Concentrate II | 30th November, 2011 | 9th | 3rd | Kingtoon |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 25th | 33rd | Nicole |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | 17th | 9th | Kingtoon |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 5th | 17th | Inui |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 49th | 25th | Jtails |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 9th | 13th | Seagull Joe |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 33rd | 17th | Chu Dat |
Trivia
- He uses Donkey Kong's green palette swap.