Smasher:Jehtt: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse}}||January 19th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse}}||January 19th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:35, January 23, 2023
Jehtt | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | King Dedede |
Smash 4 main | Mega Man |
Other Smash 4 character | Dr. Mario |
Ultimate main | Simon |
Other Ultimate characters | Ridley, Pit, Richter, Mii Brawler, Mega Man |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Identity Crisis |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jake T. |
Birth date | |
Location | San Jose, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Jehtt, is a NorCal Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Simon main. He was formerly ranked 14th on the NorCal Power Rankings and has wins over Klaatu, King Koopa, Hungrybox, Mudomo, Xzax, and brandon. In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Jehtt played Mega Man and was ranked 9th on the NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets over Konga and Hungrybox. He mainly attends GENESIS events.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | 97th | Mudomo |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 129th | 49th | PairODucks |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | 65th | Mudomo |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 10 | October 22nd, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition | April 7th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |