Smasher:BAM (Commentator): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||—||7th||{{Sm|Rice|p=NorCal}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— |
Revision as of 02:43, May 5, 2021
BAM | |
---|---|
BAM's Twitter Avatar
| |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Sonic |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Thunder Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Stephenson Bamidele |
Location | Alameda, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Pro-amateur |
BAM is an American professional Esports commentator based out of Alameda, California, who mainly commentates Smash 4 and Ultimate. He has commentated at tournaments such as Smash Ultimate Summit, 2GG: Kongo Saga, Mainstage, and GENESIS 7.
On August 23rd, 2019, he joined Thunder Gaming.[1]
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sandstorm | April 19th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
2GGT: Fatality Saga | December 5th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
2GGT: ESAM Saga | January 9th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
2GGT: Mexico Saga | June 4th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Kawaii Kon 2018 | March 4th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valhalla II | January 7th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland | March 16th-17th, 2019 | — | 7th | Rice |
Mainstage | September 22nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |