Smasher:Iron Chief: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Iron Chief | | name = Iron Chief | ||
| | | mainssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| crew = Notorious Smash Guild | | crew = Notorious Smash Guild | ||
| location = Maine | | location = Maine | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Iron Chief''' is a [[smasher]] from Maine who mains | '''Iron Chief''' is a [[smasher]] from Maine who mains {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} in ''[[Melee]].'' He is a part of the [[Notorious Smash Guild]] and was formerly ranked 5th on the [[Maine Power Rankings]] for ''[[Melee]]'' and 14th on the [[New England Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Smash Tournament 6]]||October 10th, 2006||13th||5th||{{Sm|Pixel}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Smash Tournament 9]]||February 17th, 2007||—||7th||{{Sm|777}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Smash Tournament 10]]||March 29th, 2007||13th||4th||{{Sm|RedSoxFan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Smash Tournament 11]]||April 28th, 2007||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Smash Tournament 12]]||June 10th, 2007||—||5th||RedSoxFan | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOBSTER]]||August 24th, 2007||5th||4th||RedSoxFan | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOBSTER 3]]||December 20th, 2008||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SOTP]]||March 20th, 2010||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3]]||July 25th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 4]]||August 29th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 6]]||November 7th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 7]]||January 30th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8]]||February 21st, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waterville Smash Attack 2]]||February 27th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Maine smashers]] | [[Category:Maine smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:09, February 13, 2024
Iron Chief | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Notorious Smash Guild |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Maine |
Iron Chief is a smasher from Maine who mains Captain Falcon in Melee. He is a part of the Notorious Smash Guild and was formerly ranked 5th on the Maine Power Rankings for Melee and 14th on the New England Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maine Smash Tournament 6 | October 10th, 2006 | 13th | 5th | Pixel |
Maine Smash Tournament 9 | February 17th, 2007 | — | 7th | 777 |
Maine Smash Tournament 10 | March 29th, 2007 | 13th | 4th | RedSoxFan |
Maine Smash Tournament 11 | April 28th, 2007 | 13th | — | — |
Maine Smash Tournament 12 | June 10th, 2007 | — | 5th | RedSoxFan |
LOBSTER | August 24th, 2007 | 5th | 4th | RedSoxFan |
LOBSTER 3 | December 20th, 2008 | 4th | — | — |
SOTP | March 20th, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3 | July 25th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 4 | August 29th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5 | September 26th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 6 | November 7th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 7 | January 30th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8 | February 21st, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Waterville Smash Attack 2 | February 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |