Smasher:MRW: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Incineroar | |mainssbu = Incineroar | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbu = [[New York Power Rankings]]: 4th | |rankingssbu = [[New York Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''MRW''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Incineroar}} player from New York. He has wins over {{Sm|Yoda Cage}}, {{Sm|Pelca}}, {{Sm|Sytonix}}, {{Sm|Perkinips}}, {{Sm|iModerz}}, {{Sm|Myles}}, {{Sm|Castelia}}, and {{Sm|Nhan}}. He is | '''MRW''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Incineroar}} player from New York. He has wins over {{Sm|Yoda Cage}}, {{Sm|Pelca}}, {{Sm|Sytonix}}, {{Sm|Perkinips}}, {{Sm|iModerz}}, {{Sm|Myles}}, {{Sm|Castelia}}, and {{Sm|Nhan}}. He is formerly ranked 4th on the New York Power Rankings, and is known for being a moderator in the Discord grind server "Ryugacord". | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind 110}}||January 17th, 2020||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Godot}} | |{{Trn|The Grind 110|g=SSBU}}||January 17th, 2020||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Godot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||129th||33rd||Godot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4}}||February 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (3)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (3)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (4)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (4)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Block'd In}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Block'd In|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gaming For Tots}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Zinc Tank 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Zinc Tank 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||97th||7th||{{Sm|Gidy}} | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||97th||7th||{{Sm|Gidy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP}}||July 25th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Upstate Summit}}||November 6th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Upstate Summit|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Kabayeezy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special}}||February 18th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Come Up 2023}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Come Up 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||65th / 716||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||65th / 716||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Graveyard 2023}}||October 29th, 2023||17th / 105||—||— | |{{Trn|The Graveyard 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||17th / 105||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian}}||January 5th, 2024||49th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||49th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level X|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2024||65th / 688||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Solar Flare 2024|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2024||33rd / 136||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Incineroar players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Incineroar players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 15:40, July 26, 2024
MRW | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Incineroar |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Tainted Renegades |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New York Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Matt Welch |
Location | Buffalo, New York |
MRW is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Incineroar player from New York. He has wins over Yoda Cage, Pelca, Sytonix, Perkinips, iModerz, Myles, Castelia, and Nhan. He is formerly ranked 4th on the New York Power Rankings, and is known for being a moderator in the Discord grind server "Ryugacord".
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 4 | February 15th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
HABBY Birthday 2019 | December 28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
The Grind 110 | January 17th, 2020 | 33rd | 7th | Godot |
Glitch 8 - Missingno | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 129th | 33rd | Godot |
Ursa Minor 4 | February 20th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Smash | March 22nd, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga | March 28th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space | March 28th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
bunker down (3) | April 4th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate | April 5th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
bunker down (4) | April 12th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Block'd In | April 14th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
VA Esports Online Open | April 20th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Collision Online | May 23rd, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Domics' Atomic Arena | June 19th-21st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Gaming For Tots | December 12th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE | January 17th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7 | January 28th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Zinc Tank 4 | March 21st, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE | April 18th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney | May 15th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
InfinityCON Tally 2021 | June 5th-6th, 2021 | 97th | 7th | Gidy |
Get On My Line 2021 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
CROSSxUP | July 25th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Upstate Summit | November 6th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2022 | January 7th-9th, 2022 | 129th | 33rd | Kabayeezy |
The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special | February 18th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Glitch - Infinite | February 18th-20th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Collision 2022 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2023 | January 6th-8th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
HABBY Birthday 2023 | January 28th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
The Come Up 2023 | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 385th / 2,607 | — | — |
Riptide 2023 | September 8th-10th, 2023 | 65th / 716 | — | — |
The Graveyard 2023 | October 29th, 2023 | 17th / 105 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian | January 5th, 2024 | 49th / 256 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 129th / 891 | — | — |
Get On My Level X | May 17th-19th, 2024 | 65th / 688 | — | — |
Solar Flare 2024 | July 14th, 2024 | 33rd / 136 | — | — |