Smasher:Captain Ezekiel: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| realname = Zach | | realname = Zach | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/four-stock-clover-xii/details Four Stock Clover XII]||March 4th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/four-stock-clover-xii/details Four Stock Clover XII]||March 4th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Push More Buttons 2018}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Joey Donuts}} | |{{Trn|Push More Buttons 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Joey Donuts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|Greengogg}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|Greengogg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-smash-4-monthly-7/details Star KO]||July 14th, 2018||9th||4th||Greengogg | |[https://start.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-smash-4-monthly-7/details Star KO]||July 14th, 2018||9th||4th||Greengogg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||257th||49th||Joey Donuts | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||257th||49th||Joey Donuts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||97th||{{Sm|Will Pickles}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||97th||{{Sm|Will Pickles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Be Mine?}}||February 16th, 2019||7th||4th||Joey Donuts | |{{Trn|Be Mine?|g=SSBM}}||February 16th, 2019||7th||4th||Joey Donuts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spring Training}}||March 9th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|ORLY}} | |{{Trn|Spring Training|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|ORLY}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Papercut|g=SSBM}}||May 11th, 2019||9th / 61||5th / 12||Joey Donuts | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 09:01, June 19, 2024
Golden | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Zach |
Location | Minnesota |
Captain Ezekiel is a smasher from Minnesota who mains Jigglypuff in Melee.
He has taken sets off of players such as Prodigy, Ben, Rad Dad, Rattigan, Amanze, and Will Pickles.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Four Stock Clover XII | March 4th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Push More Buttons 2018 | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Joey Donuts |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 129th | 65th | Greengogg |
Star KO | July 14th, 2018 | 9th | 4th | Greengogg |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 257th | 49th | Joey Donuts |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 97th | Will Pickles |
Be Mine? | February 16th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | Joey Donuts |
Spring Training | March 9th, 2019 | 9th | 1st | ORLY |
Papercut | May 11th, 2019 | 9th / 61 | 5th / 12 | Joey Donuts |