Smasher:Rabit!: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
SkittlesSSB (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Changed pronouns) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{disambig2|the Louisianian Melee smasher|the Iowan Ultimate smasher|Smasher:skittles (Iowa)}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = rabit! | |||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| | | otherssbm = Yoshi | ||
| rankingssbm = [[ | | 2ndotherssbm = Zelda | ||
| retiredssbm = Marth | |||
| 2ndretiredssbm = Sheik | |||
| rankingssbm = [[Louisiana Power Rankings]]: 4th | |||
| realname = Julian Facundus | | realname = Julian Facundus | ||
| birthday = 20 | | birthday = 20 | ||
Line 11: | Line 16: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Skittles''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox | |||
'''rabit!''', formerly known as '''Skittles''', is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} main from Louisiana. She is currently ranked 4th on the [[Louisiana Power Rankings]]. Her notable offline wins include {{Sm|Magi}}, {{Sm|JSalt}}, {{Sm|Blea Gelo}}, {{Sm|A Rookie}}, {{Sm|Blankshooter744}}, and {{Sm|Sinbad}}. She has online wins against players such as {{Sm|Drephen}}, {{Sm|htwa}}, {{Sm|JFlex}}, {{Sm|Lotfy}}, {{Sm|Dawson}}, {{Sm|Siddward}}, and more. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 30: | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST14MS LUST 14]||August 20th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST14MS LUST 14]||August 20th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust15ms LUST 15]||September 24th, 2016||17th||5th||Captain Cleveland | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust15ms LUST 15]||September 24th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Captain Cleveland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST16MS LUST 16]||October 29th, 2016||13th||9th||Ismikk | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST16MS LUST 16]||October 29th, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|Ismikk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust17ms LUST 17]||November 21st, 2016||7th||5th|| | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust17ms LUST 17]||November 21st, 2016||7th||5th||{{Sm|Owl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust18ms LUST 18]||December 12th, 2016||9th||2nd||Housecat | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust18ms LUST 18]||December 12th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Housecat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust19ms LUST 19]||January 6th, 2017||17th||5th||Roman | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust19ms LUST 19]||January 6th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Roman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST20_MS LUST 20]||March 25th, 2017||9th||7th||DJDickdown | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST20_MS LUST 20]||March 25th, 2017||9th||7th||{{Sm|DJDickdown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST21MSA LUST 21]||April 22nd, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST21MSA LUST 21]||April 22nd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST22MS LUST 22]||June 10th, 2017||5th||7th||XKCP | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST22MS LUST 22]||June 10th, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|XKCP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST23_MS LUST 23]||July 15th, 2017||3rd||3rd|| | |[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST23_MS LUST 23]||July 15th, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|JSalt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://elsu.challonge.com/TigerLAN18_MS TigerLAN 2018]||March 4th, 2018||3rd||5th||Balance | |[https://elsu.challonge.com/TigerLAN18_MS TigerLAN 2018]||March 4th, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Balance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/seeyouonthecourt Hidden Power March 2018]||March 17th, 2018||3rd||1st||JSalt | |[https://challonge.com/seeyouonthecourt Hidden Power March 2018]||March 17th, 2018||3rd||1st||JSalt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||9th||5th||DJ.Dickdown | |||
|- | |||
|[https://lsu.challonge.com/LUST39_MS LUST 39]||June 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/n7rgrezw WCG Weekly 11/13/19]||November 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-17th 2019||25th||25th||{{Sm|Leftovers}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lust-45-lsu-super-smash-bros-monthly/event/melee-singles-1v1/brackets/717637/1159716 LUST #45]||December 21st, 2019||2nd||1st||JSalt | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lust-46-lsu-super-smash-bros-monthly/event/melee-singles-1v1/brackets/732961/1179926 LUST #46]||January 18th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||49th||JSalt | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/fuck_falco Fuck Falco #1]||February 29th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/w21arc26 Poggers@POGGERS]||March 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBM}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBM}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Off-Season 2|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||25th / 263||17th / 59||JSalt | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||193rd / 1,011||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Louisiana smashers]] | [[Category:Louisiana smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 14:00, August 1, 2024
rabit! | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Yoshi, Zelda |
Retired Melee characters | Marth, Sheik |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Louisiana Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Julian Facundus |
Birth date | |
Location | Baton Rouge, Louisiana |
rabit!, formerly known as Skittles, is a Melee Fox main from Louisiana. She is currently ranked 4th on the Louisiana Power Rankings. Her notable offline wins include Magi, JSalt, Blea Gelo, A Rookie, Blankshooter744, and Sinbad. She has online wins against players such as Drephen, htwa, JFlex, Lotfy, Dawson, Siddward, and more.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
LUST 11 | May 21st, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
LUST 13 | July 10th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
LUST 14 | August 20th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
LUST 15 | September 24th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Captain Cleveland |
LUST 16 | October 29th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Ismikk |
LUST 17 | November 21st, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Owl |
LUST 18 | December 12th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Housecat |
LUST 19 | January 6th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Roman |
LUST 20 | March 25th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | DJDickdown |
LUST 21 | April 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
LUST 22 | June 10th, 2017 | 5th | 7th | XKCP |
LUST 23 | July 15th, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | JSalt |
TigerLAN 2018 | March 4th, 2018 | 3rd | 5th | Balance |
Hidden Power March 2018 | March 17th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | JSalt |
DreamHack Dallas 2019 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 9th | 5th | DJ.Dickdown |
LUST 39 | June 22nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th 2019 | 49th | — | — |
WCG Weekly 11/13/19 | November 14th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
DreamHack Atlanta 2019 | November 15th-17th 2019 | 25th | 25th | Leftovers |
LUST #45 | December 21st, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | JSalt |
LUST #46 | January 18th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | 49th | JSalt |
Fuck Falco #1 | February 29th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Poggers@POGGERS | March 6th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Lost Tech City 2022 | September 30th-October 2nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2023 | May 13th-14th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
The Off-Season 2 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 25th / 263 | 17th / 59 | JSalt |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 193rd / 1,011 | — | — |