Smasher:Sp1nda: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Sp1nda | mainssbm = Fox | realname = Laurel Yoho | location = Ohio | country = United States }} ''...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| realname = Laurel Yoho | | realname = Laurel Yoho | ||
| birthday = 18 | |||
| birthmonth = 9 | |||
| birthyear = 2001 | |||
| location = Ohio | | location = Ohio | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
Line 14: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||1,025th||—||— | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||1,025th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-shine-arial/events/melee-singles/brackets/68872 Shine Arial]||November 12th, 2016||25th||7th||{{Sm|Bearsfan092}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||705th||97th||{{Sm|2Framez}} | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||705th||97th||{{Sm|2Framez}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full Bloom 3]]||March 25th, 2017||97th||—||— | |[[Full Bloom 3]]||March 25th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/shuffle-battle-of-the-midwest/events/melee-singles/brackets/128273 Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest]||April 1st-2nd, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fight Pitt 7]]||April 15th, 2017||17th||17th||{{Sm|Bambi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET 28]]||May 6th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/farewell-the-blue-lantern/events/melee-singles/brackets/134860 Farewell the Blue Lantern]||July 8th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Dr. Greenthumb}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 06:39, July 29, 2017
Sp1nda | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Laurel Yoho |
Birth date | |
Location | Ohio |
Sp1nda is one of the few female Fox mains. She is a regular participant in the Smash Sisters events. She is currently ranked 9th on the Northeastern Ohio Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 1,025th | — | — |
Shine Arial | November 12th, 2016 | 25th | 7th | Bearsfan092 |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 705th | 97th | 2Framez |
Kentspiracy | February 4th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | 2Framez |
Full Bloom 3 | March 25th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Fight Pitt 7 | April 15th, 2017 | 17th | 17th | Bambi |
SWEET 28 | May 6th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Farewell the Blue Lantern | July 8th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Dr. Greenthumb |