Smasher:Oolong: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(60 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Red Oolong | |name = Oolong | ||
|alias = Red Oolong | |||
|mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
| | |otherssbu = Bayonetta | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Mii Gunner | ||
| | |mainssb4 = Mii Brawler | ||
| | |sponsor = KML | ||
| | |former sponsors = Team Favicon, RVL | ||
|realname = | | rankingssbu = [[MD/VA Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|location = | |realname = Christopher Leon | ||
|location = Abberly Crest, Maryland | |||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Red Oolong''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Oolong''', formerly known as '''Red Oolong''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from Maryland, United States. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|ZD}}, {{Sm|Capitancito}}, {{Sm|ChunkyKong}}, {{Sm|GuyGuy}}, {{Sm|Enhancedpv}}, {{Sm|Peanut}}, and {{Sm|Rocke}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[MD/VA Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. ultimate|MD/VA Ultimate Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSB4}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mountain of Dreams 3}}||February 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mountain of Dreams 3|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-cave-monthly-1 The Ultimate Cave Monthly #1]||March 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-89 The Grind Fridays 89]||August 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Fall Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-111 The Grind Fridays 111]||January 25th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xanadu-homecoming-feat-mr-e Xanadu Homecoming]||February 29th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|Aurph}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rig-the-bracket-3-feat-north-carolina Rig the Bracket 3]||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sk-monthly-4-stay-indoors-20-prize SK Monthly 4: Stay Indoors]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-144 The Grind Fridays 144]||July 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-415 Ultimate @ Xanadu 415]||July 20th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tas-tournament TAS Tournament]||July 24th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||129th||{{Sm|Unlucky}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Grind 201 - Pre-Glitch Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 3|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|nick @ nite: invitational|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Failsafe Spring 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Xanadu Homecoming - Xanadu 500 Edition|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||97th / 2,607||97th / 567||{{Sm|Dr. Clutch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Coinbox IRL Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||6th / 163||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||13th / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||65th / 714||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ETSU-Con 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||9th / 205||1st / 38||{{Sm|Towa|p=Virginia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 5: Homecoming|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||7th / 176||4th / 26||{{Sm|Zexyyy}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ChrisOolong Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ChrisOolong Twitter account] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://twitter.com/OolongSSB Inactive Twitter account] | ||
*[https://start.gg/user/6aa40c20 Start.gg profile] | |||
[[Category:Maryland smashers]] | [[Category:Maryland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Gunner | [[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Gunner players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 14:07, April 10, 2024
Oolong "Red Oolong" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mii Brawler |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Other Ultimate character | Bayonetta |
Retired Ultimate character | Mii Gunner |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | KML |
Former sponsor(s) | Team Favicon, RVL |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | MD/VA Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Christopher Leon |
Location | Abberly Crest, Maryland |
Oolong, formerly known as Red Oolong, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from Maryland, United States. He has defeated players such as Jakal, ZD, Capitancito, ChunkyKong, GuyGuy, Enhancedpv, Peanut, and Rocke. He is currently ranked 1st on the MD/VA Ultimate Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mountain of Dreams 3 | February 23rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
The Ultimate Cave Monthly #1 | March 2nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
The Grind Fridays 89 | August 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Glitch 7 - Minus World | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
The Ultimate Fall Arcadian | November 23rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Grind Fridays 111 | January 25th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Xanadu Homecoming | February 29th, 2020 | 9th | 9th | Aurph |
Rig the Bracket 3 | March 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
SK Monthly 4: Stay Indoors | April 26th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
The Grind Fridays 144 | July 2nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate @ Xanadu 415 | July 20th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
TAS Tournament | July 24th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Stick Drift 2 | March 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Pound 2022 | April 22nd-24th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 65th | 129th | Unlucky |
The Grind 201 - Pre-Glitch Regen | September 23rd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Stick Drift 3 | December 3rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
nick @ nite: invitational | December 30th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2023 | January 6th-8th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Failsafe Spring 2023 | April 15th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Xanadu Homecoming - Xanadu 500 Edition | April 22nd, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 97th / 2,607 | 97th / 567 | Dr. Clutch |
The Coinbox IRL Last Chance Qualifier | December 17th, 2023 | 6th / 163 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 13th / 891 | — | — |
Collision 2024 | March 15th-17th, 2024 | 65th / 714 | — | — |
ETSU-Con 2024 | March 23rd, 2024 | 9th / 205 | 1st / 38 | Towa |
Stick Drift 5: Homecoming | April 6th, 2024 | 7th / 176 | 4th / 26 | Zexyyy |