Tournament:KOWLOON 5: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|himo_pechio|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|himo_pechio|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Nubugorilla|Japan}}||{{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Youko|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ippan Dansei|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|kei|p=Kyushu|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Shirube|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Runrun|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Naocha|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tora|Japan}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Oshushi|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|tama|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Naocha|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Budoshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Takuteria|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Torano Onisan|Japan}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Yanbu|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Youyou|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Pikazono|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|nagu|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|KBTIT|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Soluna|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Health|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|chiro|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Natsu|p=Kyushu|Japan}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Smoke|Japan}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Rinsei!|Japan}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|FILIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kasata|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kentamaro|Japan}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Masahiro|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Masamon|Japan}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kajin|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Hide|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:30, April 2, 2024
KOWLOON 5 | |
---|---|
Dates | April 8th, 2023 |
Address/City | 4-chōme-2-10 Hakataekiminami Fukuoka, Kyūshū |
Attendance | 493 |
Results | |
winners | Inngenn |
winners | Shuton |
Staff | |
Organizer(s) | Midobura |
KOWLOON 5 was a Super Smash Bros. Melee regional and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate major held in Fukuoka, Kyūshū, on April 8th, 2023.
In Ultimate, Shuton won his first major since EVO Japan 2020 3 years prior after winning 9 sets straight in Losers' side.
Results[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee singles[edit]
(22 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Inngenn | ||
2nd | dansdaman | ||
3rd | Falpan | ||
4th | muro | ||
5th | Sanne | ||
5th | Zer0 | ||
7th | Donkos | ||
7th | Hutukamiman |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles[edit]
(471 entrants)
Top 32 Bracket
Top 16 Bracket
External links[edit]
KOWLOON | |
---|---|
KOWLOON 1 · KOWLOON 2 · KOWLOON 3 · KOWLOON 4 · KOWLOON 5 · KOWLOON 6 · KOWLOON 7 · KOWLOON 8 · KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato · KOWLOON 10 · KOWLOON 11 · Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi |