Smasher:Combo Blaze: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "\n\[\[ *[Cc]ategory:[^\]\n]+ranked players[^\]\n]*\]\]" to "") |
(→Super Smash Bros.: Added Combo Blaze's tournament data from Super Smash Con 2019.) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Dogs_Johnson}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Dogs_Johnson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Super Smash Con 2019]]||August 8th-11th, 2019||49th / 275||9th / 74||Dogs_Johnson | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RAINN Charity Tournament}} East {{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Quarantined Rapport}} East{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th-29th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RAINN Charity Tournament}} East{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2022]]||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||17th||{{Sm|Fireblaster}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2022]]||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||17th||{{Sm|Fireblaster}} |
Revision as of 15:23, September 28, 2023
Combo Blaze | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 64 characters | Donkey Kong, Link |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2021-2022 Smash 64 Power Rankings: 42nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Freddie Guerrero |
Location | Chicago, Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top level |
Combo Blaze is a Smash 64 Captain Falcon main from the United States. He is currently ranked 42nd on the 2021-2022 Smash 64 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
Sheer's TIMED online tourney | March-April 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Low Tier Showdown | June 23rd-30th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Zenith 2014 | August 2nd-3rd, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Boss Battle | January 30th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | Komotonoto |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 13th | 5th | KnitePhox |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 14th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | KnitePhox |
Boss Battle 2 | November 13th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Fumbles |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Lorenzo |
Boss Battle 3 | September 30th-October 1st, 2017 | 7th | 7th | Loto |
Taco, tacos Smash! | February 16th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | ZackerZ |
Boss Battle 4 | September 28th-30th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Snosa IV | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 21st | 7th | dboss |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | Dogs_Johnson |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 49th / 275 | 9th / 74 | Dogs_Johnson |
Quarantined Rapport East | March 28th-29th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
RAINN Charity Tournament East | July 11th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 17th | 17th | Fireblaster |