Smasher:Layla: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: not really sure how to do this part lol, help would be appreciated!) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Bmm | | name = Bmm | ||
| alias = Bmm404040 | |||
| mainssbu = Pichu | | mainssbu = Pichu | ||
| | | otherssbu = Robin | ||
| skillssbu = Professional | | skillssbu = Professional | ||
|realname = Christian Garrido | |realname = Christian Garrido | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bmm''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} player from Long Island, New York. He has online wins over {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|Toast}}, {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}}, {{Sm|Jake}} and offline wins over {{Sm|Raptor}}, {{Sm|SoulArts}}, {{Sm|Rawk}}, {{Sm|GuyGuy}}, {{Sm|Wheezer}}, and {{Sm|Pong}} | '''Bmm''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} player from Long Island, New York. He has online wins over players such as {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|Toast}}, {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}}, {{Sm|Jake}} and offline wins over players such as {{Sm|Raptor}}, {{Sm|SoulArts}}, {{Sm|Rawk}}, {{Sm|GuyGuy}}, {{Sm|Wheezer}}, and {{Sm|Pong}} | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{results|Results from 2021 onwards}} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE 100: Homecoming}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lag Spike: Mafia Madness}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||145th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WiFi is SS-Tier!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th-7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Times Union Esports Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Collective 3}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Varsity Votes}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Northeast USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th-19th, 2020||21st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/BmmPiRo Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Pichu professionals (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 23:02, June 26, 2022
Bmm "Bmm404040" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pichu |
Other Ultimate character | Robin |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Christian Garrido |
Location | Riverhead, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Bmm is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pichu player from Long Island, New York. He has online wins over players such as Sonix, Cosmos, Toast, WaDi, Epic_Gabriel, Jake and offline wins over players such as Raptor, SoulArts, Rawk, GuyGuy, Wheezer, and Pong
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition | September 28th-29th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga | November 2nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
ECLIPSE 100: Homecoming | November 30th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Lag Spike: Mafia Madness | March 7th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Smash | April 11th, 2020 | 145th | — | — |
WiFi is SS-Tier! | April 11th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2 | May 5th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion | May 4th-7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
Collision Online | May 23rd, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Rev It Up: 2020 Series | May 24th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Online Olympus | May 31st, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Times Union Esports Tournament | June 20th-21st, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4 | July 14th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Flat Realm 7 | July 31st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville | August 6th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Lockhart Series | August 9th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5 | August 11th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Flat Realm 8 | August 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Collective 3 North America | September 13th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Varsity Votes | September 19th-20th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
GOML North American Open: Northeast USA | October 17th-19th, 2020 | 21st | — | — |