Smasher:Combo Blaze: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Super Smash Bros.: Added Combo Blaze's old tournament data from Low Tier Showdown.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||25th||—||— | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sheer's TIMED online tourney]]||March-April 2014||17th||—||— | |[[Sheer's TIMED online tourney]]{{OnlineIcon}}||March-April 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Low Tier Showdown]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd-30th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||17th||—||— | |[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|KnitePhox}} | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|KnitePhox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]|| | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 14th, 2016||25th||17th||KnitePhox | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 14th, 2016||25th||17th||KnitePhox | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Boss Battle 2]]||November 13th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Boss Battle 2]]||November 13th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]|| | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||5th||4th||{{Sm|Fumbles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|Lorenzo}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|Lorenzo}} |
Revision as of 02:43, May 13, 2022
Combo Blaze | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 64 characters | Donkey Kong, Link |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2019-2020 Smash 64 Power Rankings: EP (65th) |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Freddie Guerrero |
Location | Chicago, Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Combo Blaze is a Smash 64 Captain Falcon main from the United States. He is currently ranked 65th in the Expansion Pak on the 2019-2020 Smash 64 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
Sheer's TIMED online tourney | March-April 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Low Tier Showdown | June 23rd-30th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Zenith 2014 | August 2nd-3rd, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Boss Battle | January 30th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | Komotonoto |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 13th | 5th | KnitePhox |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 14th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | KnitePhox |
Boss Battle 2 | November 13th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Fumbles |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Lorenzo |
Boss Battle 3 | September 30th-October 1st, 2017 | 7th | 7th | Loto |
Taco, tacos Smash! | February 16th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | ZackerZ |
Boss Battle 4 | September 28th-30th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Snosa IV | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 21st | 7th | dboss |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | Dogs_Johnson |
Quarantined Rapport East | March 28th-29th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
RAINN Charity Tournament East | July 11th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |