User:PowerShield03/Character PGR Statistics: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→S-Tier) Tag: Mobile edit |
(gonna finish this later) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
===S-Tier=== | ===S-Tier=== | ||
'''S-Tiers so far''': {{Trn|GENESIS 6}}, {{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}, {{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}, {{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}, {{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}, {{Trn|EVO 2019}}, {{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}, {{Trn|Shine 2019}}, {{Trn|Mainstage}}, {{Trn|The Big House 9}}, {{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}, {{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}, {{Trn|GENESIS 7}}, {{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}, {{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}<br>'''S-Tier(s) unofficially''': {{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Player/Character!!Tournament | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|Won||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}/{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Marss|USA}}/{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|GENESIS 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Olimar}} {{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}} | |||
4th place | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}/{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Mainstage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Joker}} {{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|Runner-up||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}/{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}/{{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} {{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Head| | |{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kome|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|3rd place||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}} | |||
|- | |||
Top | |{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Raito|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} {{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|4th place||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut|USA}}/{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Mainstage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}/{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|GENESIS 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|LeoN|USA}}/{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}/{{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Top 6||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy|USA}}/{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|T|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}/{{SSBU|Pichu}} {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Top 8||{{Sm|Toast|USA}}/{{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Raffi-X}}/{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ri-ma|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Toon Link}} {{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lea|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|Top 12||{{Sm|Gackt|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Ness}} {{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ryuga|USA}}/{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Rivers|USA}}/{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|kameme|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kirihara|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Myollnir|France}}/{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|Top 16||{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}/{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|NickC|USA}}/{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}/{{SSBU|Sheik}} {{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tilde|USA}}/{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Nitox|France}}/{{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Mezcaul|France}}/{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Goblin|USA}}/{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|kept|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Richter}} {{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|Top 24||{{Sm|Joker|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Samus}} {{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|The Big House 9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Aiba|Japan}} & {{Sm|Rotsuku|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Naskino|France}}/{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|sisqui|Spain}}/{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} {{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Big D|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} {{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Mainstage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Jul|USA}}/{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|SDX|USA}}/{{SSBU|Mewtwo}} {{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|LeeT|USA}}/{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Daisy}} {{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}) | |||
|- | |||
|Top 32||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|Dakpo}}, Tournament: {{Trn|Mainstage}}), {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|ZAKI}}, Tournament: {{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}), {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|Monty}}, Tournament: {{Trn|The Big House 9}}), {{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|FSharp}}, Tournament: {{Trn|Shine 2019}}), {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|Magister}}, Tournament: {{Trn|GENESIS 6}}), {{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|Salem}}, Tournament: {{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Rinor|Germany}}/{{SSBU|Min Min}} {{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|Top 48||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|Lui$}}, Tournament: {{Trn|GENESIS 6}}), {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|BONK!}}, Tournament: {{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}), {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|varun}}, Tournament: {{Trn|Mainstage}}), {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|Munekin}}, Tournament: {{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}), {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Players: {{Sm|Masashi}} and {{Sm|Sparg0}}, Tournament: {{Trn|EVO 2019}}), {{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|Lima}}, Tournament: {{Trn|GENESIS 6}}), {{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|TRIGGER}}, Tournament: {{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}), Tournament: {{Trn|The Big House 9}}), {{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (Player: {{Sm|Trela}}, Tournament: {{Trn|The Big House 9}}) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lucky|Germany}}/{{SSBU|Pyra}} & {{SSBU|Mythra}} {{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Top 64||{{Sm|Runes|USA}}/{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Jeda|France}}/{{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kwaz|USA}}/{{SSBU|Little Mac}} {{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|The Big House 9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}/{{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} {{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|No results||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: ??), {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: ??), {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: ??), {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 97th), {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}} & {{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: ??), {{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: ??)|| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:03, September 12, 2021
Solo PGR Wins
I only counted placements that have one character only, if they used secondaries it doesn’t count. However, if they did use secondaries in bracket but didn't win the set with them, then it still qualifies (Example: Riddles only used Ken in his MkLeo set at SSC 2019, but he didn't win the set with him).
S-Tier
S-Tiers so far: GENESIS 6, Frostbite 2019, Umebura Japan Major 2019, MomoCon 2019, Smash 'N' Splash 5, EVO 2019, Super Smash Con 2019, Shine 2019, Mainstage, The Big House 9, 2GG: Kongo Saga, Let's Make Big Moves, GENESIS 7, EVO Japan 2020, Frostbite 2020
S-Tier(s) unofficially: Temple: Hermès Edition