Smasher:Tohru: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Adding more Ultimate tournament results) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/self-quarantine-birthday-clash/event/birthday-smash/overview Self Quarantine Birthday Clash]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th-7th 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/self-quarantine-birthday-clash/event/birthday-smash/overview Self Quarantine Birthday Clash]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th-7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashcade-online-6/event/smashcade-online-singles-6/overview Smashcade Online #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th-10th 2020||97th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashcade-online-6/event/smashcade-online-singles-6/overview Smashcade Online #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th-10th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/straight-outta-smashville-hardcover-volume-5-scl-rising-star-100/event/straight-outta-smashville-hardcover-volume-5-scl-conquest/overview Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-7/event/singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays Online 7]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-house-3-torneo-de-liga-14/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash In House 3: Torneo de Liga 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th-10th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-playplace-online-invitational/event/invitational-singles/overview The PlayPlace™ Online Invitational]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-8/event/singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays Online 8]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pay-to-win/event/smash-ultimate-1v1-singles-1/overview Pay To Win]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/zoom-9-25-pot/event/ultimate-singles/overview ZOOM #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 11th-12th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-exe-ultimate-season-6-week-12/event/ultimate-singles/overview DNA.exe: Ultimate Season 6 Week 12]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 18th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Playing for Pride}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 24th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ddee-s-dreamland-clash/event/ddee-s-dreamland-clash-singles/overview DDee's Dreamland Clash]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 25th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 2nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Elympics 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Collective 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-10/event/ultimate-singles/overview The Box: Juice Box #10]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th-20th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/40-150-meteor-smash-gaming-5/event/meteor-smash-gaming-5/overview Meteor Smash Gaming #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 20th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-prodigy-trial-191-prize-pool/event/ultimate-singles/overview The Prodigy Trial]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/stayin-fresh-200-prize-pool/event/smash-singles/overview Stayin' Fresh]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||97th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-17/event/singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays Online 17]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/lagspike-24-150-prize-pool-crowdfunding/event/lagspike-online-singles/overview LagSpike 24]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/get-clipped-presented-by-metaview-250-prize-pool-free-entry/event/ultimate-singles/overview Get Clipped presented by Metaview]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/lagspike-25-150-prize-pool-crowdfunding/event/lagspike-online-singles/overview LagSpike 25]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Collective 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-20/event/singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays Online 20]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-13/event/ultimate-singles/overview The Box: Juice Box #13]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Varsity Votes}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-14/event/ultimate-singles/overview The Box: Juice Box #14]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 23rd, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-salad-online-17/event/ultimate-singles-35-prize-pool/overview The Salad Online 17]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2020||4th||—||— |
Revision as of 20:33, July 5, 2021
Tohru | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate character | Lucina |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Black Halo |
Personal and other info | |
Location | California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Tohru is an American Ultimate Palutena player from California. He has offline wins over Masta and YMCA. He has online wins over SKITTLES!!, Kiyarash, and Hungrybox.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tempest 3 | January 19th, 2019 | 49th | 17th | NickTHICC |
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 5 | June 21st, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
2GG: Kongo Saga | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Flamewave Neo #85 - ECL Last Chance Qualifier | February 18th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Steal the Show 1 | February 20th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Straight Out of Smash Station | February 22nd, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Smash | March 22nd, 2020 | 145th | — | — |
Flamewave Neo #90 | March 23rd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga | March 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
WiFi Immortal Fight Night #1 | March 30th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Hump Day Madness | April 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
SOUP BEAN TOURNEY #2 | April 3rd, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
bunker down (3) | April 4th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate | April 5th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Self Quarantine Birthday Clash | April 6th-7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly | April 7th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
WiFi is SS-Tier! | April 11th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
PVG + Friends Present: Saturday Night Smash #1! | April 12th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
bunker down (4) | April 12th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Block'd In | April 14th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Rival's Roundup #1 | April 17th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
VA Esports Online Open | April 20th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tally.Net #8 | April 21st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 25th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
PVG + Friends Present: Saturday Night Smash #2! | April 26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Lurrkers Sub Tourney 2# | May 5th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2 | May 5th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Smashcade Online #6 | May 9th-10th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Gives Back | May 15th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 11 | May 15th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume 5 | May 17th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
The Online Olympus | May 31st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays Online 7 | June 2nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Smash In House 3: Torneo de Liga 1 | August 9th-10th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The PlayPlace™ Online Invitational | June 6th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays Online 8 | June 9th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Pay To Win | June 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
ZOOM #9 | June 11th-12th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 12 | June 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
DNA.exe: Ultimate Season 6 Week 12 | June 18th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Playing for Pride | June 20th-21st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 1 | June 24th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
DDee's Dreamland Clash | June 25th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 2nd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Lockhart Series | August 9th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5 | August 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Elympics 1 | August 15th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Collective 2 | August 16th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
The Box: Juice Box #10 | August 19th-20th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Meteor Smash Gaming #5 | August 20th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Prodigy Trial | August 21st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Stayin' Fresh | August 22nd, 2020 | 97th (DQ) | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays Online 17 | August 24th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
LagSpike 24 | September 4th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Get Clipped presented by Metaview | September 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
LagSpike 25 | September 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
The Collective 3 | September 13th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays Online 20 | September 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
The Box: Juice Box #13 | September 16th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Varsity Votes | September 19th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Juice Box #14 | September 23rd, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Derpu's Online Tournament 2020 | September 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT | September 26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Salad Online 17 | September 27th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |