Smasher:Sonic: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: Hungrybox]]||June 14th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Manitoba smashers]] | [[Category:Manitoba smashers]] |
Revision as of 16:24, June 15, 2017
ItsSonic | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Other Smash 4 characters | Lucario, Diddy Kong, Lucina |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Full Power |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alex Freitag |
Location | Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
ItsSonic is a smasher from Winnipeg, Manitoba who is considered to be the best Toon Link in Canada. ItsSonic is currently ranked 4th on the Manitoba Smash 4 Power Rankings with notable wins over Sylarius as well as every other member of the current MB PR.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Play n Trade Weekly 04/16/2016 | April 14th, 2016 | 1st | — | |
Smashkatoon 15 | June 12th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Big KO |
#Smash4TheKids | November 11th, 2016 | 1st | — | |
Manitoba Winter Smash 2017 | January 28th, 2017 | 4th | — | |
The Fifth Angle | Febuary 4th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | DJKoolKids |
PG Key to Frostbite 2017 | February 12th-16th 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Frostbite 2017 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: Hungrybox | June 14th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |