Smasher:Twi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC85 Smash Fight Club 85]||March 12th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC85 Smash Fight Club 85]||March 12th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8]]||March 19th-30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||5th||—||— |
Revision as of 08:05, May 29, 2017
Twi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Solstice |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Daniel Jalali |
Location | Houston, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Twi is a Smash 4 Peach main from Texas. He is notably one of the best "Wi-Fi warriors" and is currently ranked 5th on the Houston Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battlegrounds 2 | March 26th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
TGC 7 | April 6th, 2016 | 65th | 13th | JaySon |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | 5th | 9th | JaySon |
Battle on the Strip (online qualifier) | November 12th-20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
TGM 9 | December 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | L.U.C.Y |
SurGGe | January 7th, 2017 | 1st | 3rd | L.U.C.Y |
OnettBoys Mega Monthly 1 | January 15th-16th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 7th | 4th | L.U.C.Y |
Smash Fight Club 85 | March 12th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8 | March 19th-30th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |